• hbkid718

Hbkid718's W/L Record, Facts, & Stats for December 2020


MILESTONE MATCHES:

1250th MATCH: Jake Atlas VS Isaiah Scott (12/9/20 NXT)

1300th MATCH: Jeff Hardy & Riddle VS The Hurt Business (12/22/20 RAW)

100th 205 LIVE Match: The Bollywood Boyz VS Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese (12/11/20)

100th ME Match: Lince Dorado S Akira Tozawa (12/24/20)

350th RAW Match: Keith Lee VS Sheamus (12/28/20)



DEC

TOTAL

TOTAL MATCHES

116

1333

RAW MATCHES

28

356

NXT MATCHES

29

300

NXT UK MATCHES

11

93

MAIN EVENT MATCHES

8

102

SMACKDOWN MATCHES

17

224

205 LIVE MATCHES

8

105

PAY-PER-VIEW SPECIAL TOTAL MATCHES

12

144

WWE PPV

7

111

NXT PPV

5

28

NXT UK PPVS

0

5

NETWORK EXCLUSIVE SPECIALS

0

6

TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS

3

3

SINGLES MATCHES

53

721

WOMEN'S MATCHES

29

348

TAG TEAM MATCHES

35

331

MULTI-PERSON TAG TEAM MATCHES

9

64

MULTI-PERSON SINGLES/TAG MATCHES

4

66

REMATCHES

21

210

MATCHES THAT ENDED BY COUNT OUT

1

13

MATCHES THAT ENDED BY DISQUALIFICATION

4

62

MATCHES THAT ENDED IN NO CONTESTS

2

30

MATCHES THAT ENDED IN REFEREE STOPPAGE/FORFEIT/TKO

0

4

MATCHES THAT ENDED IN TIME LIMIT DRAWS

0

0

GIMMICK MATCHES

22

199

NON-TITLE MATCHES

6

113

TITLE MATCHES

15

194

TITLE CHANGES

4

47

TOTAL WRESTLERS

143

NA

WWE WRESTLERS

65

NA

RAW WRESTLERS

42

NA

SD WRESTLERS

23

NA

NXT WRESTLERS

48

NA

NXT UK WRESTLERS

22

NA

205 LIVE WRESTLERS

7

NA

LEGENDS

0

NA

ENHANCEMENT TALENTS

0

NA

NON-WRESTLERS

1

NA


RE-MATCHES (21)

*Adam Cole VS The Velveteen Dream (3) (5/6/20 NXT, 6/7/20 NXT TAKEOVER: IN YOUR HOUSE, 12/23/20 NXT)

*Curt Stallion VS Ariya Daivari (3) (10/16/20 205 LIVE, 10/30/20 205 LIVE, 12/4/20 205 LIVE)

*Dexter Lumis VS Cameron Grimes (2) (10/28/20 NXT, 11/18/20 NXT, 12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

*Humberto Carrillo VS Angel Garza (4) (2/24/20 RAW, 2/27/20 WWE SUPER SHOWDOWN, 10/22/20 ME, 12/3/20 ME)

*Jake Atlas VS Tony Nese (3) (5/13/20 NXT, 8/21/20 205 LIVE, 12/2/20 NXT)

*Jake Atlas VS Tony Nese (4) (5/13/20 NXT, 8/21/20 205 LIVE, 12/2/20 NXT, 12/18/20 205 LIVE)

*Leon Ruff VS Johnny Gargano (3) (11/11/20 NXT, 11/18/20 NXT,12/30/20 NXT)

*Ricochet VS Mustafa Ali (4) (9/3/20 ME, 9/24/20 ME, 11/9/20 RAW, 12/28/20 RAW)

*The New Day (Kingston & Woods) VS The Hurt Business (Alexander & Benjamin) (4) (11/2/20 RAW, 11/16/20 RAW, 11/23/20 RAW, 12/20/20 WWE TLC)

*The Street Profits VS Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler (3) (10/16/20 SD, 11/27/20 SD, 12/18/20 SD)

1. A-Kid VS Tyler Bate (2) (2/6/20 NXT UK, 12/10/20 NXT UK)

2. Angel Garza VS Akira Tozawa (2) (5/11/20 RAW, 12/31/20 ME)

3. Big E VS Sami Zayn (2) (12/11/20 SD, 12/25/20 SD)

4. Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose VS Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (2) (11/2/20 RAW, 12/21/20 RAW)

5. Dana Brooke VS Shayna Baszler (2) (12/14/20 RAW, 12/28/20 RAW)

6. Daniel Bryan VS Jey Uso (2) (11/20/20 SD, 12/25/20 SD)

7. Drew McIntyre VS The Miz (2) (10/26/20 RAW, 12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

8. Jake Atlas VS Isaiah Scott (3) (7/29/20 NXT, 12/9/20 NXT, 12/23/20 NXT)

9. Kevin Owens VS Roman Reigns (2) (12/20/20 WWE TLC, 12/25/20 SD)

10. Kyle O’Reilly VS Pete Dunne (2) (11/25/20 NXT, 12/16/20 NXT)

11. Lana VS Nia Jax (2) (11/2/20 RAW, 12/14/20 RAW)

12. Murphy VS King Corbin (2) (11/27/20 SD, 12/4/20 SD)

13. Nikki Cross VS Lacey Evans (2) (9/18/20 SD, 12/17/20 ME)

14. Nikki Cross VS Reckoning (2) (12/24/20 ME, 12/31/20 ME)

15. Randy Orton VS Bray Wyatt (2) (12/7/20 RAW, 12/20/20 WWE TLC)

16. Rhea Ripley VS Dakota Kai (2) (8/7/20 NXT, 12/23/20 NXT)

17. Rhea Ripley VS Toni Storm (2) (1/25/20 WWE WORLDS COLLIDE, 12/16/20 NXT)

18. Sasha Banks VS Carmella (2) (12/11/20 SD, 12/20/20 WWE TLC)

19. Shotzi Blackheart VS Indi Hartwell (2) (7/15/20 NXT, 12/16/20 NXT)

20. Shotzi Blackheart VS Raquel Gonzalez (2) (5/27/20 NXT, 12/2/20 NXT)

21. The Bollywood Boyz VS Ever-Rise (3) (11/20/20 205 LIVE, 12/4/20 205 LIVE, 12/18/20 205 LIVE)




WIN-LOSS STANDINGS


WRESTLER (BRAND) (W-L-D)

1. Cedric Alexander (WWE) 4-0-0

2. Asuka (WWE) 4-0-0

3. Daniel Bryan (WWE) 4-0-0

4. Charlotte Flair (WWE) 4-0-0

5. Bobby Lashley (WWE) 4-0-0

6. Tommaso Ciampa (NXT) 3-0-0

7. Johnny Gargano (NXT) 3-0-0

8. Jake Atlas (NXT) 3-1-0

9. Shelton Benjamin (WWE) 3-1-0

10. Big E (WWE) 3-1-0

11. Angel Garza (WWE) 3-1-0

12. Keith Lee (WWE) 3-1-0

13. Drew McIntyre (WWE) 3-1-0

14. Otis (WWE) 3-1-0

15. Chase Parker (NXT) 3-1-0

16. AJ Styles (WWE) 3-2-0

17. Rampage Brown (NXT UK) 2-0-0

18. Adam Cole (NXT) 2-0-0

19. Angelo Dawkins (WWE) 2-0-0

20. Jordan Devlin (NXT UK) 2-0-0

21. Lince Dorado (WWE) 2-0-0

22. Liv Morgan (WWE) 2-0-0

23. Rey Mysterio (WWE) 2-0-0

24. Kyle O'Reilly (NXT) 2-0-0

25. Bronson Reed (NXT) 2-0-0

26. Ruby Riott (WWE) 2-0-0

27. Curt Stallion (205) 2-0-0

28. Toni Storm (NXT) 2-0-0

29. James Drake (NXT) 2-0-1

30. Zack Gibson (NXT) 2-0-1

31. Shotzi Blackheart (NXT) 2-1-0

32. Montez Ford (WWE) 2-1-0

33. Raquel Gonzalez (NXT) 2-1-0

34. Matt Martel (NXT) 2-1-0

35. Gran Metalik (WWE) 2-1-0

36. John Morrison (WWE) 2-1-0

37. MVP (WWE) 2-1-0

38. Roman Reigns (WWE) 2-1-0

39. Sasha Banks (WWE) 2-2-0

40. Dana Brooke (WWE) 2-2-0

41. Nikki Cross (WWE) 2-2-0

42. Pete Dunne (NXT) 2-2-0

43. Shayna Baszler (WWE) 2-3-0

44. Leon Ruff (NXT) 2-3-0

45. The Miz (WWE) 2-4-0

46. A-Kid (NXT UK) 1-0-0

47. Mustafa Ali (WWE) 1-0-0

48. Joe Coffey (NXT UK) 1-0-0

49. Mark Coffey (NXT UK) 1-0-0

50. Bobby Fish (NXT) 1-0-0

51. Karrion Kross (NXT) 1-0-0

52. Lana (WWE) 1-0-0

53. Candice LeRae (NXT) 1-0-0

54. Dexter Lumis (NXT) 1-0-0

55. Mace (WWE) 1-0-0

56. Mansoor (205) 1-0-0

57. Mercedes Martinez (NXT) 1-0-0

58. Levi Muir (NXT UK) 1-0-0

59. Kay Lee Ray (NXT UK) 1-0-0

60. Jack Starz (NXT UK) 1-0-0

61. T-BAR (WWE) 1-0-0

62. Austin Theory (NXT) 1-0-0

63. Aoife Valkyrie (NXT UK) 1-0-0

64. Wolfgang (NXT UK) 1-0-0

65. Randy Orton (WWE) 1-0-1

66. Ashante Adonis (NXT) 1-1-0

67. Wild Boar (NXT UK) 1-1-0

68. Danny Burch (NXT) 1-1-0

69. Cesaro (WWE) 1-1-0

70. Isla Dawn (NXT UK) 1-1-0

71. Chad Gable (WWE) 1-1-0

72. August Grey (205) 1-1-0

73. Dakota Kai (NXT) 1-1-0

74. Oney Lorcan (NXT) 1-1-0

75. Damian Priest (NXT) 1-1-0

76. Primate (NXT UK) 1-1-0

77. Peyton Royce (WWE) 1-1-0

78. Tyler Rust (NXT) 1-1-0

79. Roderick Strong (NXT) 1-1-0

80. Bianca Belair (WWE) 1-2-0

81. Carmella (WWE) 1-2-0

82. Ariya Daivari (205) 1-2-0

83. Cameron Grimes (NXT) 1-2-0

84. Natalya (WWE) 1-2-0

85. Tony Nese (205) 1-2-0

86. Kevin Owens (WWE) 1-2-0

87. Reckoning (WWE) 1-2-0

88. Riddle (WWE) 1-2-0

89. Rhea Ripley (NXT) 1-2-0

90. Isaiah Scott (NXT) 1-2-0

91. Bayley (WWE) 1-3-0

92. King Corbin (WWE) 1-3-0

93. Nia Jax (WWE) 1-3-0

94. Shinsuke Nakamura (WWE) 1-3-0

95. Ricochet (WWE) 1-3-0

96. Sheamus (WWE) 1-3-0

97. Dolph Ziggler (WWE) 1-3-0

98. Jeff Hardy (WWE) 1-4-0

99. Kofi Kingston (WWE) 1-4-0

100. Sami Zayn (WWE) 1-4-0

101. Mark Andrews (NXT UK) 0-1-0

102. Tyler Bate (NXT UK) 0-1-0

103. Tyler Breeze (NXT) 0-1-0

104. Xia Brookside (NXT UK) 0-1-0

105. Humberto Carrillo (WWE) 0-1-0

106. Oliver Carter (NXT UK) 0-1-0

107. Fandango (NXT) 0-1-0

108. Valentina Feroz (NXT) 0-1-0

109. Drew Gulak (WWE) 0-1-0

110. Indi Hartwell (NXT) 0-1-0

111. Aleah James (NXT UK) 0-1-0

112. Kushida (NXT) 0-1-0

113. Drake Maverick (NXT) 0-1-0

114. Pat McAfee (NW) 0-1-0

115. Josh Morrell (NXT UK) 0-1-0

116. Murphy (WWE) 0-1-0

117. Mandy Rose (WWE) 0-1-0

118. Io Shirai (NXT) 0-1-0

119. Slapjack (WWE) 0-1-0

120. Tamina (WWE) 0-1-0

121. Desmond Troy (NXT) 0-1-0

122. The Velveteen Dream (NXT) 0-1-0

123. Morgan Webster (NXT UK) 0-1-0

124. Alexander Wolfe (NXT UK) 0-1-0

125. Fabian Aichner (NXT) 0-1-1

126. Marcel Barthel (NXT) 0-1-1

127. Bray Wyatt (WWE) 0-1-1

128. Killian Dain (NXT) 0-2-0

129. Elias (WWE) 0-2-0

130. Santos Escobar (NXT) 0-2-0

131. Lacey Evans (WWE) 0-2-0

132. Saxon Huxley (NXT UK) 0-2-0

133. Billie Kay (WWE) 0-2-0

134. Ember Moon (NXT) 0-2-0

135. Robert Roode (WWE) 0-2-0

136. Timothy Thatcher (NXT) 0-2-0

137. Akira Tozawa (WWE) 0-2-0

138. Jey Uso (WWE) 0-2-0

139. Joaquin Wilde (NXT) 0-2-0

140. Sunil Singh (205) 0-3-0

141. Samir Singh (205) 0-3-0

142. Xavier Woods (WWE) 0-3-0

143. Raul Mendoza (NXT) 0-4-0


TAG TEAM RANKINGS

TAG TEAM (BRAND) (W-L-D)

1. Asuka & Charlotte Flair (WWE) 3-0-0

2. The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan & Ruby Riott) (WWE) 2-0-0

3. Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) (NXT) 2-0-1

4. Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) (NXT) 2-0-1

5. Dana Brooke & Ricochet (WWE) 1-0-0

6. Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan (NXT) 1-0-0

7. Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura (WWE) 1-0-0

8. Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese (205) 1-0-0

9. Gallus (Mark Coffey & Wolfgang) (NXT UK) 1-0-0

10. The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) (WWE) 1-0-0

11. The Hurt Business (Bobby Lashley & MVP) (WWE) 1-0-0

12. Johnny Gargano & Austin Theory (NXT) 1-0-0

13. The Lucha House Party (Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik) (WWE) 1-0-0

14. The Miz & John Morrison (WWE) 1-0-0

15. Levi Muir & Jack Starz (NXT UK) 1-0-0

16. Otis & Kevin Owens (WWE) 1-0-0

17. Damian Priest & Leon Ruff (NXT) 1-0-0

18. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (WWE) 1-0-0

19. Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair (WWE) 1-1-0

20. Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (WWE) 1-1-0

21. The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) (NXT UK) 1-1-0

22. Mark Andrews & Morgan Webster (NXT UK) 0-1-0

23. Bayley & Carmella (WWE) 0-1-0

24. Bayley & Natalya (WWE) 0-1-0

25. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) (NXT) 0-1-0

26. Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose (WWE) 0-1-0

27. Killian Dain & Drake Maverick (NXT) 0-1-0

28. Lacey Evans & Peyton Royce (WWE) 0-1-0

29. Chad Gable & Otis (WWE) 0-1-0

30. Jeff Hardy & Riddle (WWE) 0-1-0

31. Billie Kay & Natalya (WWE) 0-1-0

32. Billie Kay & Tamina (WWE) 0-1-0

33. Kushida & Leon Ruff (NXT) 0-1-0

34. Legado del Fantasma (Santos Escobar & Raul Mendoza) (NXT) 0-1-0

35. Legado del Fantasma (Raul Mendoza & Joaquin Wilde) (NXT) 0-1-0

36. The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) (WWE) 0-1-0

37. Roman Reigns & Jey Uso (WWE) 0-1-0

38. RETRIBUTION (Reckoning & Slapjack) (WWE) 0-1-0

39. Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler (WWE) 0-1-0

40. Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) (NXT) 0-1-1

41. The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) (205) 0-3-0


WRESTLER BY TOTAL MATCHES

6 (1): The Miz

5 (6): Shayna Baszler, Jeff Hardy, Kofi Kingston, Leon Ruff, AJ Styles, Sami Zayn

4 (25): Cedric Alexander, Asuka, Jake Atlas, Sasha Banks, Bayley, Shelton Benjamin, Dana Brooke, Daniel Bryan, King Corbin, Nikki Cross, Pete Dunne, Big E, Charlotte Flair, Angel Garza, Nia Jax, Bobby Lashley, Keith Lee, Drew McIntyre, Raul Mendoza, Shinsuke Nakamura, Otis, Chase Parker, Ricochet, Sheamus, Dolph Ziggler

3 (26): Bianca Belair, Shotzi Blackheart, Carmella, Tommaso Ciampa, Ariya Daivari, James Drake, Montez Ford, Johnny Gargano, Zack Gibson, Raquel Gonzalez, Cameron Grimes, Matt Martel, Gran Metalik, John Morrison, MVP, Natalya, Tony Nese, Kevin Owens, Reckoning, Roman Reigns, Riddle, Rhea Ripley, Isaiah Scott, Sunil Singh, Samir Singh, Xavier Woods

2 (42): Ashante Adonis, Fabian Aichner, Marcel Barthel, Wild Boar, Rampage Brown, Danny Burch, Cesaro, Adam Cole, Killian Dain, Angelo Dawkins, Isla Dawn, Jordan Devlin, Lince Dorado, Elias, Santos Escobar, Lacey Evans, Chad Gable, August Grey, Saxon Huxley, Dakota Kai, Billie Kay, Oney Lorcan, Ember Moon, Liv Morgan, Rey Mysterio, Kyle O'Reilly, Randy Orton, Damian Priest, Primate, Bronson Reed, Ruby Riott, Robert Roode, Peyton Royce, Tyler Rust, Curt Stallion, Toni Storm, Roderick Strong, Timothy Thatcher, Akira Tozawa, Jey Uso, Joaquin Wilde, Bray Wyatt

1 (43): A-Kid, Mustafa Ali, Mark Andrews, Tyler Bate, Tyler Breeze, Xia Brookside, Humberto Carrillo, Oliver Carter, Joe Coffey, Mark Coffey, Fandango, Valentina Feroz, Bobby Fish, Drew Gulak, Indi Hartwell, Aleah James, Karrion Kross, Kushida, Lana, Candice LeRae, Dexter Lumis, Mace, Mansoor, Mercedes Martinez, Drake Maverick, Pat McAfee, Josh Morrell, Levi Muir, Murphy, Kay Lee Ray, Mandy Rose, Io Shirai, Slapjack, Jack Starz, Tamina, T-BAR, Austin Theory, Desmond Troy, Aoife Valkyrie, The Velveteen Dream, Morgan Webster, Alexander Wolfe, Wolfgang


WRESTLERS WHO DEBUTED IN DECEMBER (1):

Tyler Rust


WRESTLERS WHO RETURNED IN DECEMBER (21):

Last Competed in January: Mark Andrews

Last Competed in February: James Drake, Zack Gibson, Josh Morrell

Last Competed in April: Tyler Bate

Last Competed in May: Carmella

Last Competed in June: Charlotte Flair

Last Competed in August: Pat McAfee

Last Competed in September: Adam Cole, Valentina Feroz/Rita Reis, Mercedes Martinez, Desmond Troy/Denzel Dejournette

Last Competed in October: Fabian Aichner, Marcel Barthel, Big E, Bobby Fish, Billie Kay, MVP, Damian Priest, Bronson Reed, Austin Theory, Joaquin Wilde


WRESTLERS WHO COMPETED IN NOVEMBER, BUT NOT DECEMBER (27):

Alexa Bliss, Kayden Carter, Kacy Catanzaro, Apollo Crews, Noam Dar, Erik, Sam Gradwell, Chelsea Green, Lewis Howley, Jinny, Amir Jordan, Kalisto, Dave Mastiff, Dominik Mysterio, Piper Niven, Titus O'Neil, Seth Rollins, R-Truth, Arturo Ruas, Nina Samuels, Trent Seven, Ashton Smith, Sam Stoker, Braun Strowman, Tucker, Zelina Vega, Kenny Williams


MONTH BY SHOW

RAW (TOTAL MATCHES: 28)

12/7/20

WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champion Shayna Baszler in a Non-Title Match

Dana Brooke & Ricochet defeated RETRIBUTION (Reckoning & Slapjack) in a Mixed Tag Team Match

WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Kofi Kingston defeated Shelton Benjamin

Cedric Alexander defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Kofi Kingston

The Miz, John Morrison, & AJ Styles defeated WWE Champion Drew McIntyre & Sheamus in a 3-on-2 Handicap Match

WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley defeated Jeff Hardy in a Non-Title Match

Randy Orton wrestled Bray Wyatt to a No Contest

12/14/20

AJ Styles defeated Sheamus

The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander, Shelton Benjamin, & WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley) defeated Jeff Hardy & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

Lana defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champion Nia Jax

The Miz & John Morrison defeated Keith Lee in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match

Mace defeated Ricochet

Dana Brooke defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champion Shayna Baszler by Disqualification

Riddle defeated MVP

12/21/20

Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax defeated Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose

Angel Garza defeated Drew Gulak

T-BAR defeated Ricochet

The Hurt Business (WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley & MVP) defeated Jeff Hardy & Riddle

Jaxson Ryker defeated Gran Metalik

WWE Women’s Tag Team Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair defeated Lacey Evans & Peyton Royce in a Non-Title Match

Keith Lee, WWE Champion Drew McIntyre, & Sheamus defeated The Miz, John Morrison, & AJ Styles in a 6-Man Tag Team Holiday Street Fight

12/28/20

Keith Lee defeated Sheamus in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Match

Gran Metalik defeated The Miz

Shayna Baszler defeated Dana Brooke

AJ Styles defeated Elias

Mustafa Ali defeated Ricochet

WWE Women’s Tag Team Champion Charlotte Flair defeated Nia Jax by Disqualification

The Hurt Business (WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin, WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley, & MVP) defeated Jeff Hardy, The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) & Riddle in an 8-Man Tag Team Match

NXT (TOTAL MATCHES: 29)

12/2/20

Damian Priest & NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff defeated Legado Del Fantasma (NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar & Raul Mendoza)

Cameron Grimes defeated August Grey

Jake Atlas defeated Tony Nese

Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) wrestled Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) to a No Contest

Shotzi Blackheart defeated Raquel Gonzalez in a War Games Advantage Ladder Match

12/9/20

Jake Atlas defeated Isaiah Scott

Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) defeated Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) & Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) in a Triple Threat Match

Tommaso Ciampa defeated Cameron Grimes

Pete Dunne defeated Killian Dain

Raquel Gonzalez defeated Ember Moon

12/16/20

NXT North American Champion Johnny Gargano & Austin Theory defeated Kushida & Leon Ruff

Tommaso Ciampa defeated Tyler Rust

Kyle O’Reilly defeated Pete Dunne in an NXT Championship #1 Contender’s Match

Shotzi Blackheart defeated Indi Hartwell by Disqualification

Karrion Kross defeated Desmond Troy

Toni Storm defeated Rhea Ripley

12/23/20

NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan defeated Killian Dain & Drake Maverick in a Street Fight to retain the titles

Isaiah Scott defeated Jake Atlas

Rhea Ripley defeated Dakota Kai

Bronson Reed defeated Ashante Adonis

Leon Ruff defeated Timothy Thatcher

Tyler Rust defeated Ariya Daivari

Adam Cole defeated The Velveteen Dream

12/30/20

Bronson Reed defeated Isaiah Scott

Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango)

Mercedes Martinez defeated Valentina Feroz

Pete Dunne defeated Roderick Strong

The Lucha House Party (Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik) defeated Legado Del Fantasma (Raul Mendoza & Joaquin Wilde)

NXT North American Champion Johnny Gargano defeated Leon Ruff to retain the title


NXT UK (TOTAL MATCHES: 11)

12/3/20

Rampage Brown defeated Saxon Huxley

Aoife Valkyrie defeated Aleah James

Joe Coffey defeated Alexander Wolfe

The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) defeated Mark Andrews & Morgan Webster

12/10/20

NXT Cruiserweight Champion Jordan Devlin defeated Oliver Carter to retain the title

Isla Dawn defeated Xia Brookside

NXT UK Heritage Cup Champion A-Kid defeated Tyler Bate in a British Rules Match to retain the title

12/17/20

NXT Women’s Champion Kay Lee Ray defeated Isla Dawn in a Non-Title Match

Levi Muir & Jack Starz defeated Saxon Huxley in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match

Rampage Brown defeated Josh Morrell

NXT UK Tag Team Champions Gallus (Mark Coffey & Wolfgang) defeated The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) to retain the titles

12/24/20

There were no new matches

12/31/20

There were no new matches


MAIN EVENT (TOTAL MATCHES: 6)

12/3/20

Angel Garza defeated Humberto Carrillo

Peyton Royce defeated Nikki Cross

12/10/20

Keith Lee defeated Angel Garza

12/17/20

Nikki Cross defeated Lacey Evans

12/24/20

Reckoning defeated Nikki Cross

Lince Dorado defeated Akira Tozawa

12/31/20

Nikki Cross defeated Reckoning

Angel Garza defeated Akira Tozawa



SMACKDOWN (TOTAL MATCHES: 17)

12/4/20

Natalya defeated Bayley

Daniel Bryan, Big E, & Rey Mysterio defeated Shinsuke Nakamura, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in the Pat Patterson Tribute 6-Man Tag Team Match

King Corbin defeated Murphy

Otis & Kevin Owens defeated WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns & Jey Uso

12/11/20

Dolph Ziggler defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Montez Ford

WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn defeated Big E by Count Out in a Non-Title Match

The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan & Ruby Riott) defeated Billie Kay & Natalya

Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Chad Gable & Otis

Carmella defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks by Disqualification

12/18/20

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler to retain the titles

The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan & Ruby Riott) defeated Billie Kay & Tamina

Otis defeated Shinsuke Nakamura

Bayley defeated Bianca Belair

12/25/20

WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns defeated Kevin Owens in a Steel Cage Match to retain the title

WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair & Bayley & Carmella in a Triple Threat Elimination Match

Daniel Bryan defeated Jey Uso

Big E defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn in a Lumberjack Match to win the title

205 LIVE (TOTAL MATCHES: 8)

12/4/20

Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh)

Curt Stallion defeated Ariya Daivari

12/11/20

Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh)

Ashante Adonis, August Grey, & Curt Stallion defeated Legado Del Fantasma (NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar, Raul Mendoza, & Joaquin Wilde) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

12/18/20

Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) in a Tornado Tag Team Match

Jake Atlas defeated Tony Nese

12/25/20

Chase Parker defeated Samir Singh

Mansoor defeated Raul Mendoza


PAY-PER-VIEWS (TOTAL MATCHES:12)

WWE TLC (12/20/20)

Daniel Bryan, Big E, Chad Gable, & Otis defeated Cesaro, King Corbin, Shinsuke Nakamura, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn in an 8-Man Tag Team Match

WWE Champion Drew McIntyre defeated The Miz & AJ Styles in a Triple Threat TLC Match to retain the title

WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks defeated Carmella to retain the title

The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) to win the titles

WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax to win the titles

WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns defeated Kevin Owens in a TLC Match to retain the title

Randy Orton defeated Bray Wyatt in a Firefly Inferno Match



NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV (12/6/20)

Team Candice (Raquel Gonzalez, Dakota Kai, Candice LeRae, & Toni Storm) defeated Team Shotzi (Shotzi Blackheart, Ember Moon, Rhea Ripley, & NXT Women’s Champion Io Shirai) in an 8-Women War Games Match

Tommaso Ciampa defeated Timothy Thatcher

Dexter Lumis defeated Cameron Grimes in a Strap Match

Johnny Gargano defeated Damian Priest & NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff in a Triple Threat Match to win the title

The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly, & Roderick Strong) defeated Team McAfee (NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan, Pete Dunne, & Pat McAfee) in an 8-Man War Games Match



WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS (12/6/20)

Daniel Bryan, Jeff Hardy, Rey Mysterio, & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated King Corbin, Elias, Robert Roode, Dolph Ziggler, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn in a 10-Man Tag Team Match

WWE Women’s Champion Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair defeated Bayley & Natalya

WWE Champion Drew McIntyre defeated The Miz in a Non-Title Match



MONTH IN REVIEW BY WRESTLER

Ashante Adonis/Tehuti Miles (NXT) (1-1-0)

  1. With August Grey & Curt Stallion defeated Legado Del Fantasma (NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar, Raul Mendoza, & Joaquin Wilde) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/11/20 205 LIVE)

  2. Lost to Bronson Reed (12/23/20 NXT)

Fabian Aichner (NXT) (0-1-1)

  1. With Marcel Barthel as Imperium wrestled Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) to a No Contest (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. With Marcel Barthel as Imperium lost to Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) along with Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) in a Triple Threat Match (12/9/20 NXT)

A-Kid (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Tyler Bate in a British Rules Match to retain the NXT UK Heritage Cup (12/10/20 NXT UK)

Cedric Alexander (WWE) (4-0-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Kofi Kingston (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. With Shelton Benjamin & WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley as The Hurt Business defeated Jeff Hardy & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/14/20 RAW)

  3. With Shelton Benjamin as The Hurt Business defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) to win the titles (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  4. With WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Shelton Benjamin, WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley, & MVP as The Hurt Business defeated Jeff Hardy, The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods), & Riddle in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/28/20 RAW)

Mustafa Ali (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Ricochet (12/28/20 RAW)

Mark Andrews (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. With Morgan Webster lost to The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) (12/3/20 NXT UK)

Asuka (WWE) (4-0-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Women's Tag Team Champion Shayna Baszler in a Non-Title Match (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. With Charlotte Flair defeated WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax to win the titles (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  3. With Charlotte Flair as the WWE Women's Tag Team Champions defeated Lacey Evans & Peyton Royce in a Non-Title Match (12/21/20 RAW)

  4. With Charlotte Flair as the WWE Women's Tag Team Champions defeated WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair & Bayley & Carmella in a Triple Threat Elimination Match to retain the titles (12/25/20 SD)

Jake Atlas (NXT) (3-1-0)

  1. Defeated Tony Nese (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. Defeated Isaiah Scott (12/9/20 NXT)

  3. Defeated Tony Nese (12/18/20 205 LIVE)

  4. Lost to Isaiah Scott (12/23/20 NXT)

Sasha Banks (WWE) (2-2-0)

  1. With Bianca Belair defeated Bayley & Natalya (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  2. Lost to Carmella by Disqualification (12/11/20 SD)

  3. Defeated Carmella to retain the WWE Smackdown Women's Championship (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  4. With Bianca Belair lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champions WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair along with Bayley & Carmella in a Triple Threat Elimination Match (12/25/20 SD)

Marcel Barthel (NXT) (0-1-1)

  1. With Fabian Aichner as Imperium wrestled Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) to a No Contest (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. With Fabian Aichner as Imperium lost to Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) along with Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) in a Triple Threat Match (12/9/20 NXT)

Tyler Bate (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to NXT UK Heritage Cup Champion A-Kid in a British Rules Match (12/10/20 NXT UK)

Bayley (WWE) (1-3-0)

  1. Lost to Natalya (12/4/20 SD)

  2. With Natalya lost to WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  3. Defeated Bianca Belair (12/18/20 SD)

  4. With Carmella lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champions WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair along with WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair in a Triple Threat Elimination Match (12/25/20 SD)

Shayna Baszler (WWE) (2-3-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka in a Non-Title Match (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to Dana Brooke by Disqualification (12/14/20 RAW)

  3. With Nia Jax lost the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship to WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  4. With Nia Jax defeated Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose (12/21/20 RAW)

  5. Defeated Dana Brooke (12/28/20 RAW)

Bianca Belair (WWE) (1-2-0)

  1. With WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks defeated Bayley & Natalya (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  2. Lost to Bayley (12/18/20 SD)

  3. With WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champions WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair along with Bayley & Carmella in a Triple Threat Elimination Match (12/25/20 SD)

Shelton Benjamin (WWE) (3-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Kofi Kingston (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. With Cedric Alexander & WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley as The Hurt Business defeated Jeff Hardy & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/14/20 RAW)

  3. With Cedric Alexander as The Hurt Business defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) to win the titles (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  4. With WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Cedric Alexander, WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley, & MVP as The Hurt Business defeated Jeff Hardy, The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods), & Riddle in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/28/20 RAW)


Shotzi Blackheart (NXT) (2-1-0)

  1. Defeated Raquel Gonzalez in a War Games Advantage Ladder Match (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. With Ember Moon, Rhea Ripley, & NXT Women's Champion Io Shirai as Team Shotzi lost to Team Candice (Raquel Gonzalez, Dakota Kai, Candice LeRae, & Toni Storm) in an 8-Woman War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  3. Defeated Indi Hartwell by Disqualification (12/16/20 NXT)

Wild Boar (NXT UK) (1-1-0)

  1. With Primate as The Hunt defeated Mark Andrews & Morgan Webster (12/3/20 NXT UK)

  2. With Primate as The Hunt lost to NXT UK Tag Team Champions Gallus (Mark Coffey & Wolfgang) (12/17/20 NXT UK)

Tyler Breeze (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. With Fandango as Breezango lost to Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) (12/30/20 NXT)

Dana Brooke (WWE) (2-2-0)

  1. With Ricochet defeated RETRIBUTION (Reckoning & Slapjack) in a Mixed Tag Team Match (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. Defeated WWE Women's Tag Team Champion Shayna Baszler by Disqualification (12/14/20 RAW)

  3. With Mandy Rose lost to Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (12/21/20 RAW)

  4. Lost to Shayna Baszler (12/28/20 RAW)

Xia Brookside (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Isla Dawn (12/10/20 NXT UK)

Rampage Brown (NXT UK) (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated Saxon Huxley (12/3/20 NXT UK)

  2. Defeated Josh Morrell (12/17/20 NXT UK)

Daniel Bryan (WWE) (4-0-0)

  1. With Big E & Rey Mysterio defeated Shinsuke Nakamura, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in the Pat Patterson Tribute 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/4/20 SD)

  2. With Jeff Hardy, Rey Mysterio, & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated King Corbin, Elias, Robert Roode, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in a 10-Man Tag Team Match (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  3. With Big E, Chad Gable, & Otis defeated Cesaro, King Corbin, Shinsuke Nakamura, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  4. Defeated Jey Uso (12/25/20 SD)

Danny Burch (NXT) (1-1-0)

  1. With Oney Lorcan as the NXT Tag Team Champions, Pete Dunne, & Pat McAfee as Team McAfee lost to The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly, & Roderick Strong) in an 8-Man War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  2. With Oney Lorcan defeated Killian Dain & Drake Maverick in a Street Fight to retain the NXT Tag Team Championship (12/23/20 NXT)

Humberto Carrillo (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Angel Garza (12/3/20 ME)

Carmella (WWE) (1-2-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks by Disqualification (12/11/20 SD)

  2. Lost to WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  3. With Bayley lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champions WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair along with WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair in a Triple Threat Elimination Match (12/25/20 SD)

Oliver Carter (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to NXT Cruiserweight Champion Jordan Devlin (12/10/20 NXT UK)

Cesaro (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. With Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Chad Gable & Otis (12/11/20 SD)

  2. With King Corbin, Shinsuke Nakamura, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn lost to Daniel Bryan, Big E, Chad Gable, & Otis in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

Tommaso Ciampa (NXT) (3-0-0)

  1. Defeated Timothy Thatcher (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  2. Defeated Cameron Grimes (12/9/20 NXT)

  3. Defeated Tyler Rust (12/16/20 NXT)

Joe Coffey (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Alexander Wolfe (12/3/20 NXT UK)

Mark Coffey (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. With Wolfgang as NXT UK Tag Team Champions Gallus defeated The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) to retain the titles (12/17/20 NXT UK)

Adam Cole (NXT) (2-0-0)

  1. With Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly, & Roderick Strong as The Undisputed ERA defeated Team McAfee (NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan, Pete Dunne, & Pat McAfee) in an 8-Man War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  2. Defeated The Velveteen Dream (12/23/20 NXT)

King Corbin (WWE) (1-3-0)

  1. Defeated Murphy (12/4/20 SD)

  2. With Elias, Robert Roode, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler lost to Daniel Bryan, Jeff Hardy, Rey Mysterio, & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a 10-Man Tag Team Match (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  3. With Cesaro, Shinsuke Nakamura, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn lost to Daniel Bryan, Big E, Chad Gable, & Otis in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

Nikki Cross (WWE) (2-2-0)

  1. Lost to Peyton Royce (12/3/20 ME)

  2. Defeated Lacey Evans (12/17/20 ME)

  3. Lost to Reckoning (12/24/20 ME)

  4. Defeated Reckoning (12/31/20 ME)

Killian Dain (NXT) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to Pete Dunne (12/9/20 NXT)

  2. With Drake Maverick lost to NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan in a Street Fight (12/23/20 NXT)

Ariya Daivari (205) (1-2-0)

  1. Lost to Curt Stallion (12/4/20 205 LIVE)

  2. With Tony Nese defeated The Singh Brothers (Samir & Sunil Singh) (12/11/20 205 LIVE)

  3. Lost to Tyler Rust (12/23/20 NXT)

Angelo Dawkins (WWE) (2-0-0)

  1. With Montez Ford as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits, Daniel Bryan, Jeff Hardy, & Rey Mysterio defeated King Corbin, Elias, Robert Roode, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in a 10-Man Tag Team Match (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  2. With Montez Ford as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits defeated Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler to retain the titles (12/18/20 SD)

Isla Dawn (NXT UK) (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated Xia Brookside (12/10/20 NXT UK)

  2. Lost to NXT UK Women's Champion Kay Lee Ray in a Non-Title Match (12/17/20 NXT UK)

Jordan Devlin (NXT UK) (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated Amir Jordan to retain the NXT Cruiserweight Championship (11/26/20 NXT UK)

  2. Defeated Oliver Carter to retain the NXT Cruiserweight Championship (12/10/20 NXT UK)

Lince Dorado (WWE) (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated Akira Tozawa (12/24/20 ME)

  2. With Gran Metalik as The Lucha House Party defeated Legado Del Fantasma (Raul Mendoza & Joaquin Wilde) (12/30/20 NXT)

James Drake (NXT) (2-0-1)

  1. With Zack Gibson as Grizzled Young Veterans wrestled Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) to a No Contest (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. With Zack Gibson as Grizzled Young Veterans defeated Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) & Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) in a Triple Threat Match (12/9/20 NXT)

  3. With Zack Gibson as Grizzled Young Veterans defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) (12/30/20 NXT)

Pete Dunne (NXT) (2-2-0)

  1. With NXT Tag Team Champions (Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan) & Pat McAfee as Team McAfee lost to The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly, & Roderick Strong) in an 8-Man War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  2. Defeated Killian Dain (12/9/20 NXT)

  3. Lost to Kyle O'Reilly in an NXT Championship #1 Contender's Match (12/16/20 NXT)

  4. Defeated Roderick Strong (12/30/20 NXT)

Big E (WWE) (3-1-0)

  1. With Daniel Bryan & Rey Mysterio defeated Shinsuke Nakamura, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in the Pat Patterson Tribute 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/4/20 SD)

  2. Lost to WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn by Count Out in a Non-Title Match (12/11/20 SD)

  3. With Daniel Bryan, Chad Gable, & Otis defeated Cesaro, King Corbin, Shinsuke Nakamura, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  4. Defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn in a Lumberjack Match to win the title (12/25/20 SD)

Elias (WWE) (0-2-0)

  1. With King Corbin, Robert Roode, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler lost to Daniel Bryan, Jeff Hardy, Rey Mysterio, & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a 10-Man Tag Team Match (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  2. Lost to AJ Styles (12/28/20 RAW)

Santos Escobar (NXT) (0-2-0)

  1. With Raul Mendoza as Legado Del Fantasma lost to Damian Priest & NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. With Raul Mendoza & Joaquin Wilde as Legado Del Fantasma lost to Ashante Adonis, August Grey, & Curt Stallion in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/11/20 205 LIVE)

Lacey Evans (WWE) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to Nikki Cross (12/17/20 ME)

  2. With Peyton Royce lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champions WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair in a Non-Title Match (12/21/20 RAW)

Fandango (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. With Tyler Breeze as Breezango lost to Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) (12/30/20 NXT)

Valentina Feroz (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Mercedes Martinez (12/30/20 NXT)

Bobby Fish (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. With Adam Cole, Kyle O'Reilly, & Roderick Strong as The Undisputed ERA defeated Team McAfee (NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan, Pete Dunne, & Pat McAfee) in an 8-Man War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

Charlotte Flair (WWE) (4-0-0)

  1. With WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka defeated WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax to win the titles (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  2. With WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka as the WWE Women's Tag Team Champions defeated Lacey Evans & Peyton Royce in a Non-Title Match (12/21/20 RAW)

  3. With WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka as the WWE Women's Tag Team Champions defeated WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair & Bayley & Carmella in a Triple Threat Elimination Match to retain the titles (12/25/20 SD)

  4. Defeated Nia Jax by Disqualification (12/28/20 RAW)

Montez Ford (WWE) (2-1-0)

  1. With Angelo Dawkins as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits, Daniel Bryan, Jeff Hardy, & Rey Mysterio defeated King Corbin, Elias, Robert Roode, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in a 10-Man Tag Team Match (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  2. Lost to Dolph Ziggler (12/11/20 SD)

  3. With Angelo Dawkins as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits defeated Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler to retain the titles (12/18/20 SD)

Chad Gable (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. With Otis lost to Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura (12/11/20 SD)

  2. With Daniel Bryan, Big E, & Otis defeated Cesaro, King Corbin, Shinsuke Nakamura, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

Johnny Gargano (NXT) (3-0-0)

  1. Defeated Damian Priest & NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff in a Triple Threat Match to win the title (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  2. With Austin Theory defeated Kushida & Leon Ruff (12/16/20 NXT)

  3. Defeated Leon Ruff to retain the NXT North American Championship (12/30/20 NXT)

Angel Garza (WWE) (3-1-0)

  1. Defeated Humberto Carrillo (12/3/20 ME)

  2. Lost to Keith Lee (12/10/20 ME)

  3. Defeated Drew Gulak (12/21/20 RAW)

  4. Defeated Akira Tozawa (12/31/20 ME)

Zack Gibson (NXT) (2-0-1)

  1. With James Drake as Grizzled Young Veterans wrestled Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) to a No Contest (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. With James Drake as Grizzled Young Veterans defeated Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) & Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) in a Triple Threat Match (12/9/20 NXT)

  3. With James Drake as Grizzled Young Veterans defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) (12/30/20 NXT)

Raquel Gonzalez (NXT) (2-1-0)

  1. Lost to Shotzi Blackheart in a War Games Advantage Ladder Match (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. With Dakota Kai, Candice LeRae, & Toni Storm as Team Candice defeated Team Shotzi (Shotzi Blackheart, Ember Moon, & Rhea Ripley, & NXT Women's Champion Io Shirai) in an 8-Woman War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  3. Defeated Ember Moon (12/9/20 NXT)

August Grey (205) (1-1-0)

  1. Lost to Cameron Grimes (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. With Ashante Adonis & Curt Stallion defeated Legado Del Fantasma (NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar, Raul Mendoza, & Joaquin Wilde) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/11/20 205 LIVE)

Cameron Grimes (NXT) (1-2-0)

  1. Defeated August Grey (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. Lost to Dexter Lumis in a Strap Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  3. Lost to Tommaso Ciampa (12/9/20 NXT)

Drew Gulak (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Angel Garza (12/21/20 RAW)

Jeff Hardy (WWE) (1-4-0)

  1. With Daniel Bryan, Rey Mysterio, & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated King Corbin, Elias, Robert Roode, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in a 10-Man Tag Team Match (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  2. Lost to WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley in a Non-Title Match (12/7/20 RAW)

  3. With WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) lost to The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander, Shelton Benjamin, & WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/14/20 RAW)

  4. With Riddle lost to The Hurt Business (WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley & MVP) (12/21/20 RAW)

  5. With The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) & Riddle lost to The Hurt Business (WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin, WWE United States Champion Lashley, & MVP) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/28/20 RAW)

Indi Hartwell (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Shotzi Blackheart by Disqualification (12/16/20 NXT)

Saxon Huxley (NXT UK) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to Rampage Brown (12/3/20 NXT UK)

  2. Lost to Levi Muir & Jack Starz in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (12/17/20 NXT UK)

Aleah James (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Aoife Valkyrie (12/3/20 NXT UK)

Nia Jax (WWE) (1-3-0)

  1. Lost to Lana (12/14/20 RAW)

  2. With Shayna Baszler lost the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship to WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  3. With Shayna Baszler defeated Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose (12/21/20 RAW)

  4. Lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champion Charlotte Flair by Disqualification (12/28/20 RAW)

Dakota Kai (NXT) (1-1-0)

  1. With Raquel Gonzalez, Candice LeRae, & Toni Storm as Team Candice defeated Team Shotzi (Shotzi Blackheart, Ember Moon, & Rhea Ripley, & NXT Women's Champion Io Shirai) in an 8-Woman War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  2. Lost to Rhea Ripley (12/23/20 NXT)

Billie Kay (WWE) (0-2-0)

  1. With Natalya lost to The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan & Ruby Riott) (12/11/20 SD)

  2. With Tamina lost to The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan & Ruby Riott) (12/18/20 SD)

Kofi Kingston (WWE) (1-4-0)

  1. Defeated Shelton Benjamin (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to Cedric Alexander (12/7/20 RAW)

  3. With Xavier Woods as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day & Jeff Hardy lost to The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander, Shelton Benjamin, & WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/14/20 RAW)

  4. With Xavier Woods as The New Day lost the WWE Raw Tag Team Championship to The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  5. With Xavier Woods as The New Day, Jeff Hardy, & Riddle lost to The Hurt Business (WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin, WWE United States Champion Lashley, & MVP) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/28/20 RAW)

Karrion Kross (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Desmond Troy (12/16/20 NXT)

Kushida (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. With Leon Ruff lost to NXT North American Champion Johnny Gargano & Austin Theory (12/16/20 NXT)

Lana (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Women's Tag Team Champion Nia Jax (12/14/20 RAW)

Bobby Lashley (WWE) (4-0-0)

  1. Defeated Jeff Hardy in a Non-Title Match (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. With Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin as The Hurt Business defeated Jeff Hardy & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/14/20 RAW)

  3. With MVP as The Hurt Business defeated Jeff Hardy & Riddle (12/21/20 RAW)

  4. With WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin & MVP as The Hurt Business defeated Jeff Hardy, The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods), & Riddle in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/28/20 RAW)

Keith Lee (WWE) (3-1-0)

  1. Defeated Angel Garza (12/10/20 ME)

  2. Lost to The Miz & John Morrison in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (12/14/20 RAW)

  3. With WWE Champion Drew McIntyre & Sheamus defeated The Miz, John Morrison, & AJ Styles in a 6-Man Tag Team Holiday Street Fight (12/21/20 RAW)

  4. Defeated Sheamus in a WWE Championship #1 Contender's Match (12/28/20 RAW)

Candice LeRae (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. With Raquel Gonzalez, Dakota Kai, & Toni Storm as Team Candice defeated Team Shotzi (Shotzi Blackheart, Ember Moon, & Rhea Ripley, & NXT Women's Champion Io Shirai) in an 8-Woman War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

Oney Lorcan (NXT) (1-1-0)

  1. With Danny Burch as the NXT Tag Team Champions, Pete Dunne, & Pat McAfee as Team McAfee lost to The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly, & Roderick Strong) in an 8-Man War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  2. With Danny Burch defeated Killian Dain & Drake Maverick in a Street Fight to retain the NXT Tag Team Championship (12/23/20 NXT)

Dexter Lumis (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Cameron Grimes in a Strap Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

Mace (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Ricochet (12/14/20 RAW)

Mansoor (205) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Raul Mendoza (12/25/20 205 LIVE)

Matt Martel (NXT) (2-1-0)

  1. With Chase Parker as Ever-Rise defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) (12/4/20 205 LIVE)

  2. With Chase Parker as Ever-Rise lost to Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) along with Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) in a Triple Threat Match (12/9/20 NXT)

  3. With Chase Parker as Ever-Rise defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) in a Tornado Tag Team Match (12/18/20 205 LIVE)

Mercedes Martinez (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Valentina Faroz (12/30/20 NXT)

Drake Maverick (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. With Killian Dain lost to NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan in a Street Fight (12/23/20 NXT)

Pat McAfee (NW) (0-1-0)

  1. With NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan & Pete Dunne as Team McAfee lost to The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly, & Roderick Strong) in an 8-Man War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

Raul Mendoza (NXT) (0-4-0)

  1. With NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar as Legado Del Fantasma lost to Damian Priest & NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. With NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar & Joaquin Wilde as Legado Del Fantasma lost to Ashante Adonis, August Grey, & Curt Stallion in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/11/20 205 LIVE)

  3. Lost to Mansoor (12/25/20 205 LIVE)

  4. With Joaquin Wilde as Legado Del Fantasma lost to The Lucha House Party (Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik) (12/30/20 NXT)

Gran Metalik (WWE) (2-1-0)

  1. Lost to Jaxson Ryker (12/21/20 RAW)

  2. Defeated The Miz (12/28/20 RAW)

  3. With Gran Metalik as The Lucha House Party defeated Legado Del Fantasma (Raul Mendoza & Joaquin Wilde) (12/30/20 NXT)

Drew McIntyre (WWE) (3-1-0)

  1. Defeated The Miz in a Non-Title Match (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  2. With Sheamus lost to The Miz, John Morrison, & AJ Styles in a 3-on-2 Handicap Match (12/7/20 RAW)

  3. Defeated The Miz & AJ Styles in a Triple Threat TLC Match to retain the WWE Championship (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  4. With Keith Lee & Sheamus defeated The Miz, John Morrison, & AJ Styles in a 6-Man Tag Team Holiday Street Fight (12/21/20 RAW)

The Miz (WWE) (2-4-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Champion Drew McIntyre in a Non-Title Match (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  2. With John Morrison & AJ Styles defeated WWE Champion Drew McIntyre & Sheamus in a 3-on-2 Handicap Match (12/7/20 RAW)

  3. With John Morrison defeated Keith Lee in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (12/14/20 RAW)

  4. Lost to WWE Champion Drew McIntyre along with AJ Styles in a Triple Threat TLC Match (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  5. With John Morrison & AJ Styles lost to Keith Lee, WWE Champion Drew McIntyre, & Sheamus in a 6-Man Tag Team Holiday Street Fight (12/21/20 RAW)

  6. Lost to Gran Metalik (12/28/20 RAW)

Ember Moon (NXT) (0-2-0)

  1. With Shotzi Blackheart, Rhea Ripley, & NXT Women's Champion Io Shirai as Team Shotzi lost to Team Candice (Raquel Gonzalez, Dakota Kai, Candice LeRae, & Toni Storm) in an 8-Woman War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  2. Lost to Raquel Gonzalez (12/9/20 NXT)

Liv Morgan (WWE) (2-0-0)

  1. With Ruby Riott as The Riott Squad defeated Billie Kay & Natalya (12/11/20 SD)

  2. With Ruby Riott as The Riott Squad defeated Billie Kay & Tamina (12/18/20 SD)

Josh Morrell (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Rampage Brown (12/17/20 NXT UK)

John Morrison (WWE) (2-1-0)

  1. With The Miz & AJ Styles defeated WWE Champion Drew McIntyre & Sheamus in a 3-on-2 Handicap Match (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. With The Miz defeated Keith Lee in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (12/14/20 RAW)

  3. With The Miz & AJ Styles lost to Keith Lee, WWE Champion Drew McIntyre, & Sheamus in a 6-Man Tag Team Holiday Street Fight (12/21/20 RAW)

Levi Muir (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. With Jack Starz defeated Saxon Huxley in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (12/17/20 NXT UK)

Murphy (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to King Corbin (12/4/20 SD)

MVP (WWE) (2-1-0)

  1. Lost to Riddle (12/14/20 RAW)

  2. With WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley as The Hurt Business defeated Jeff Hardy & Riddle (12/21/20 RAW)

  3. With WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin & MVP as The Hurt Business defeated Jeff Hardy, The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods), & Riddle in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/28/20 RAW)

Rey Mysterio (WWE) (2-0-0)

  1. With Daniel Bryan & Big E defeated Shinsuke Nakamura, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in the Pat Patterson Tribute 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/4/20 SD)

  2. With Daniel Bryan, Jeff Hardy, & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated King Corbin, Elias, Robert Roode, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in a 10-Man Tag Team Match (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

Shinsuke Nakamura (WWE) (1-3-0)

  1. With WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn & Dolph Ziggler lost to Daniel Bryan, Big E, & Rey Mysterio in the Pat Patterson Tribute 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/4/20 SD)

  2. With Cesaro defeated Chad Gable & Otis (12/11/20 SD)

  3. Lost to Otis (12/18/20 SD)

  4. With Cesaro, King Corbin, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn lost to Daniel Bryan, Big E, Chad Gable, & Otis in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

Natalya (WWE) (1-2-0)

  1. Defeated Bayley (12/4/20 SD)

  2. With Bayley lost to WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  3. With Billie Kay lost to The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan & Ruby Riott) (12/11/20 SD)

Tony Nese (205) (1-2-0)

  1. Lost to Jake Atlas (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. With Ariya Daivari defeated The Singh Brothers (Samir & Sunil Singh) (12/11/20 205 LIVE)

  3. Lost to Jake Atlas (12/18/20 205 LIVE)

Kyle O'Reilly (NXT) (2-0-0)

  1. With Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, & Roderick Strong as The Undisputed ERA defeated Team McAfee (NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan, Pete Dunne, & Pat McAfee) in an 8-Man War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  2. Defeated Pete Dunne in an NXT Championship #1 Contender's Match (12/16/20 NXT)

Randy Orton (WWE) (1-0-1)

  1. Wrestled Bray Wyatt to a No Contest (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. Defeated Bray Wyatt in a Firefly Inferno Match (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

Otis (WWE) (3-1-0)

  1. With Kevin Owens defeated WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns & Jey Uso by Disqualification (12/4/20 SD)

  2. With Chad Gable lost to Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura (12/11/20 SD)

  3. Defeated Shinsuke Nakamura (12/18/20 SD)

  4. With Daniel Bryan, Big E, & Chad Gable defeated Cesaro, King Corbin, Shinsuke Nakamura, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

Kevin Owens (WWE) (1-2-0)

  1. With Otis defeated WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns & Jey Uso by Disqualification (12/4/20 SD)

  2. Lost to WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns in a TLC Match (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  3. Lost to WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns in a Steel Cage Match (12/25/20 SD)

Chase Parker (NXT) (3-1-0)

  1. With Matt Martel as Ever-Rise defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) (12/4/20 205 LIVE)

  2. With Matt Martel as Ever-Rise lost to Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) along with Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) in a Triple Threat Match (12/9/20 NXT)

  3. With Matt Martel as Ever-Rise defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) in a Tornado Tag Team Match (12/18/20 205 LIVE)

  4. Defeated Samir Singh (12/25/20 205 LIVE)

Damian Priest (NXT) (1-1-0)

  1. With NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff defeated Legado Del Fantasma (NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar & Raul Mendoza) (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. Lost to Johnny Gargano along with NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff in a Triple Threat Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

Primate (NXT UK) (1-1-0)

  1. With Wild Boar as The Hunt defeated Mark Andrews & Morgan Webster (12/3/20 NXT UK)

  2. With Wild Boar as The Hunt lost to NXT UK Tag Team Champions Gallus (Mark Coffey & Wolfgang) (12/17/20 NXT UK)

Kay Lee Ray (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Isla Dawn in a Non-Title Match (12/17/20 NXT UK)

Reckoning (WWE) (1-2-0)

  1. With Slapjack as RETRIBUTION lost to Dana Brooke & Ricochet in a Mixed Tag Team Match (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. Defeated Nikki Cross (12/24/20 ME)

  3. Lost to Nikki Cross (12/31/20 ME)

Roman Reigns (WWE) (2-1-0)

  1. With Jey Uso lost to Otis & Kevin Owens by Disqualification (12/4/20 SD)

  2. Defeated Kevin Owens in a TLC Match to retain the WWE Universal Championship (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  3. Defeated Kevin Owens in a Steel Cage Match to retain the WWE Universal Championship (12/25/20 SD)

Bronson Reed (NXT) (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated Ashante Adonis (12/23/20 NXT)

  2. Defeated Isaiah Scott (12/30/20 NXT)

Ricochet (WWE) (1-3-0)

  1. With Dana Brooke defeated RETRIBUTION (Reckoning & Slapjack) in a Mixed Tag Team Match (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to Mace (12/14/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to T-BAR (12/21/20 RAW)

  4. Lost to Mustafa Ali (12/28/20 RAW)

Riddle (WWE) (1-2-0)

  1. Defeated MVP (12/14/20 RAW)

  2. With Jeff Hardy lost to The Hurt Business (WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley & MVP) (12/21/20 RAW)

  3. With Jeff Hardy & The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) lost to The Hurt Business (WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin, WWE United States Champion Lashley, & MVP) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/28/20 RAW)

Ruby Riott (WWE) (2-0-0)

  1. With Liv Morgan as The Riott Squad defeated Billie Kay & Natalya (12/11/20 SD)

  2. With Liv Morgan as The Riott Squad defeated Billie Kay & Tamina (12/18/20 SD)

Rhea Ripley (NXT) (1-2-0)

  1. With Shotzi Blackheart, Ember Moon, & NXT Women's Champion Io Shirai as Team Shotzi lost to Team Candice (Raquel Gonzalez, Dakota Kai, Candice LeRae, & Toni Storm) in an 8-Woman War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  2. Lost to Toni Storm (12/16/20 NXT)

  3. Defeated Dakota Kai (12/23/20 NXT)

Robert Roode (WWE) (0-2-0)

  1. With King Corbin, Elias, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler lost to Daniel Bryan, Jeff Hardy, Rey Mysterio, & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a 10-Man Tag Team Match (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  2. With Dolph Ziggler lost to WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (12/18/20 SD)

Mandy Rose (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. With Dana Brooke lost to Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (12/21/20 RAW)

Peyton Royce (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated Nikki Cross (12/3/20 ME)

  2. With Lacey Evans lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champions WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair in a Non-Title Match (12/21/20 RAW)

Leon Ruff (NXT) (2-3-0)

  1. With Damian Priest defeated Legado Del Fantasma (NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar & Raul Mendoza) (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. Lost the NXT North American Championship to Johnny Gargano along with Damian Priest in a Triple Threat Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  3. With Kushida lost to NXT North American Champion Johnny Gargano & Austin Theory (12/16/20 NXT)

  4. Defeated Timothy Thatcher (12/23/20 NXT)

  5. Lost to NXT North American Champion Johnny Gargano (12/30/20 NXT)

Tyler Rust (NXT) (1-1-0)

  1. Lost to Tommaso Ciampa (12/16/20 NXT)

  2. Defeated Ariya Daivari (12/23/20 NXT)

Isaiah Scott (NXT) (1-2-0)

  1. Lost to Jake Atlas (12/9/20 NXT)

  2. Defeated Jake Atlas (12/23/20 NXT)

  3. Lost to Bronson Reed (12/30/20 NXT)

Sheamus (WWE) (1-3-0)

  1. With WWE Champion Drew McIntyre lost to The Miz, John Morrison, & AJ Styles in a 3-on-2 Handicap Match (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to AJ Styles (12/14/20 RAW)

  3. With Keith Lee & WWE Champion Drew McIntyre defeated The Miz, John Morrison, & AJ Styles in a 6-Man Tag Team Holiday Street Fight (12/21/20 RAW)

  4. Lost to Keith Lee in a WWE Championship #1 Contender's Match (12/28/20 RAW)

Io Shirai (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. With Shotzi Blackheart, Ember Moon, & Rhea Ripley as Team Shotzi lost to Team Candice (Raquel Gonzalez, Dakota Kai, Candice LeRae, & Toni Storm) in an 8-Woman War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

Samir Singh (205) (0-3-0)

  1. With Sunil Singh as The Bollywood Boyz lost to Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) (12/4/20 205 LIVE)

  2. With Sunil Singh as The Bollywood Boyz lost to Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese (12/11/20 205 LIVE)

  3. With Sunil Singh as The Bollywood Boyz lost to Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) in a Tornado Tag Team Match (12/18/20 205 LIVE)

  4. Lost to Chase Parker (12/25/20 205 LIVE)

Sunil Singh (205) (0-3-0)

  1. With Samir Singh as The Bollywood Boyz lost to Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) (12/4/20 205 LIVE)

  2. With Samir Singh as The Bollywood Boyz lost to Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese (12/11/20 205 LIVE)

  3. With Samir Singh as The Bollywood Boyz lost to Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) in a Tornado Tag Team Match (12/18/20 205 LIVE)

Slapjack (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. With Reckoning as RETRIBUTION lost to Dana Brooke & Ricochet in a Mixed Tag Team Match (12/7/20 RAW)

Curt Stallion (205) (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated Ariya Daivari (12/4/20 205 LIVE)

  2. With Ashante Adonis & August Grey defeated Legado Del Fantasma (NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar, Raul Mendoza, & Joaquin Wilde) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/11/20 205 LIVE)

Jack Starz (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. With Levi Muir defeated Saxon Huxley in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (12/17/20 NXT UK)

Toni Storm (NXT) (2-0-0)

  1. With Raquel Gonzalez, Dakota Kai, & Candice LeRae as Team Candice defeated Team Shotzi (Shotzi Blackheart, Ember Moon, & Rhea Ripley, & NXT Women's Champion Io Shirai) in an 8-Woman War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  2. Defeated Rhea Ripley (12/16/20 NXT)

Roderick Strong (NXT) (1-1-0)

  1. With Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, & Kyle O'Reilly as The Undisputed ERA defeated Team McAfee (NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan, Pete Dunne, & Pat McAfee) in an 8-Man War Games Match (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  2. Lost to Pete Dunne (12/30/20 NXT)

AJ Styles (WWE) (3-2-0)

  1. With The Miz & John Morrison defeated WWE Champion Drew McIntyre & Sheamus in a 3-on-2 Handicap Match (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. Defeated Sheamus (12/14/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to WWE Champion Drew McIntyre along with The Miz in a Triple Threat TLC Match (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  4. With The Miz & John Morrison lost to Keith Lee, WWE Champion Drew McIntyre, & Sheamus in a 6-Man Tag Team Holiday Street Fight (12/21/20 RAW)

  5. Defeated Elias (12/28/20 RAW)

Tamina (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. With Billie Kay lost to The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan & Ruby Riott) (12/18/20 SD)

T-BAR (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Ricochet (12/21/20 RAW)

Timothy Thatcher (NXT) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to Tommaso Ciampa (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV)

  2. Lost to Leon Ruff (12/23/20 NXT)

Austin Theory (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. With NXT North American Champion Johnny Gargano defeated Kushida & Leon Ruff (12/16/20 NXT)

Akira Tozawa (WWE) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to Lince Dorado (12/24/20 ME)

  2. Lost to Angel Garza (12/31/20 ME)


Desmond Troy (NXT) (0-1-0)

1. Lost to Karrion Kross (12/16/20 NXT)

Jey Uso (WWE) (0-2-0)

  1. With WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns lost to Otis & Kevin Owens by Disqualification (12/4/20 SD)

  2. Lost to Daniel Bryan (12/25/20 SD)

Aoife Valkyrie (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Aleah James (12/3/20 NXT UK)

The Velveteen Dream (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Adam Cole (12/23/20 NXT)

Morgan Webster (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. With Mark Andrews lost to The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) (12/3/20 NXT UK)

Joaquin Wilde (NXT) (0-2-0)

  1. With NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar & Raul Mendoza as Legado Del Fantasma lost to Ashante Adonis, August Grey, & Curt Stallion in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/11/20 205 LIVE)

  2. With Raul Mendoza as Legado Del Fantasma lost to The Lucha House Party (Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik) (12/30/20 NXT)

Alexander Wolfe (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Joe Coffey (12/3/20 NXT UK)

Wolfgang (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. With Mark Coffey as NXT UK Tag Team Champions Gallus defeated The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) to retain the titles (12/17/20 NXT UK)

Xavier Woods (WWE) (0-3-0)

  1. With Kofi Kingston as the WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day & Jeff Hardy lost to The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander, Shelton Benjamin, & WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/14/20 RAW)

  2. With Kofi Kingston as The New Day lost the WWE Raw Tag Team Championship to The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  3. With Kofi Kingston as The New Day, Jeff Hardy, & Riddle lost to The Hurt Business (WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin, WWE United States Champion Lashley, & MVP) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/28/20 RAW)

Bray Wyatt (WWE) (0-1-1)

  1. Wrestled Randy Orton to a No Contest (12/7/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to Randy Orton in a Firefly Inferno Match (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

Sami Zayn (WWE) (1-4-0)

  1. With Shinsuke Nakamura & Dolph Ziggler lost to Daniel Bryan, Big E, & Rey Mysterio in the Pat Patterson Tribute 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/4/20 SD)

  2. With King Corbin, Elias, Robert Roode, & Dolph Ziggler lost to Daniel Bryan, Jeff Hardy, Rey Mysterio, & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a 10-Man Tag Team Match (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  3. Defeated Big E by Count Out in a Non-Title Match (12/11/20 SD)

  4. With Cesaro, King Corbin, & Shinsuke Nakamura lost to Daniel Bryan, Big E, Chad Gable, & Otis in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  5. Lost the WWE Intercontinental Championship to Big E in a Lumberjack Match (12/25/20 SD)

Dolph Ziggler (WWE) (1-3-0)

  1. With Shinsuke Nakamura & WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn lost to Daniel Bryan, Big E, & Rey Mysterio in the Pat Patterson Tribute 6-Man Tag Team Match (12/4/20 SD)

  2. With King Corbin, Elias, Robert Roode, & WWE Smackdown Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn lost to Daniel Bryan, Jeff Hardy, Rey Mysterio, & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a 10-Man Tag Team Match (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  3. Defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Montez Ford (12/11/20 SD)

  4. With Robert Roode lost to WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (12/18/20 SD)

TAG TEAM RECORDS

Mark Andrews & Morgan Webster (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) (12/3/20 NXT UK)

Asuka & Charlotte Flair (WWE) (3-0-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax to win the titles (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  2. Defeated Lacey Evans & Peyton Royce in a Non-Title Match (12/21/20 RAW)

  3. Defeated WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair & Bayley & Carmella in a Triple Threat Elimination Match to retain the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (12/25/20 SD)

Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated Bayley & Natalya (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

  2. Lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champions WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair along with Bayley & Carmella in a Triple Threat Elimination Match (12/25/20 SD)

Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. Lost the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship to WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

  2. Defeated Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose (12/21/20 RAW)

Bayley & Carmella (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champions WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair along with WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair in a Triple Threat Elimination Match (12/25/20 SD)

Bayley & Natalya (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair (12/6/20 WWE TRIBUTE TO THE TROOPS)

Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) (12/30/20 NXT)

Dana Brooke & Ricochet (WWE) (1-0-0)


  1. Defeated RETRIBUTION (Reckoning & Slapjack) in a Mixed Tag Team Match (12/7/20 RAW)

Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (12/21/20 RAW)

Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Killian Dain & Drake Maverick in a Street Fight to retain the NXT Tag Team Championship (12/23/20 NXT)

Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Chad Gable & Otis (12/11/20 SD)

Killian Dain & Drake Maverick (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan in a Street Fight (12/23/20 NXT)

Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese (205) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated The Singh Brothers (Samir & Sunil Singh) (12/11/20 205 LIVE)

Lacey Evans & Peyton Royce (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champions WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair in a Non-Title Match (12/21/20 RAW)

Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) (NXT) (2-0-1)

  1. Defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) (12/4/20 205 LIVE)

  2. Lost to Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) along with Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) in a Triple Threat Match (12/9/20 NXT)

  3. Defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) in a Tornado Tag Team Match (12/18/20 205 LIVE)

Chad Gable & Otis (WWE) (0-1-0)


  1. Lost to Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura (12/11/20 SD)

Gallus (Mark Coffey & Wolfgang) (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) to retain the NXT UK Tag Team Championship (12/17/20 NXT UK)

Johnny Gargano & Austin Theory (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Kushida & Leon Ruff (12/16/20 NXT)

Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) (NXT) (2-0-1)

  1. Wrestled Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) to a No Contest (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. Defeated Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) & Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) in a Triple Threat Match (12/9/20 NXT)

  3. Defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) (12/30/20 NXT)

Jeff Hardy & Riddle (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to The Hurt Business (WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley & MVP) (12/21/20 RAW)

The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) (NXT UK) (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated Mark Andrews & Morgan Webster (12/3/20 NXT UK)

  2. Lost to NXT UK Tag Team Champions Gallus (Mark Coffey & Wolfgang) (12/17/20 NXT UK)

The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) to win the titles (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

The Hurt Business (Bobby Lashley & MVP) (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Jeff Hardy & Riddle (12/21/20 RAW)

Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) (NXT) (0-1-1)

  1. Wrestled Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) to a No Contest (12/2/20 NXT)

  2. Lost to Grizzled Young Veterans along with Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) in a Triple Threat Match (12/9/20 NXT)

Billie Kay & Natalya (WWE) (0-1-0)


  1. Lost to The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan & Ruby Riott) (12/11/20 SD)

Billie Kay & Tamina (0-1-0)


  1. Lost to The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan & Ruby Riott) (12/18/20 SD)

Kushida & Leon Ruff (NXT) (0-1-0)


  1. Lost to NXT North American Champion Johnny Gargano & Austin Theory (12/16/20 NXT)

Legado del Fantasma (Santos Escobar & Raul Mendoza) (NXT) (0-1-0)


  1. Lost to Damian Priest & NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff (12/2/20 NXT)

Legado del Fantasma (Raul Mendoza & Joaquin Wilde) (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to The Lucha House Party (Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik) (12/30/20 NXT)

The Lucha House Party (Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik) (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Legado Del Fantasma (Raul Mendoza & Joaquin Wilde) (12/30/20 NXT)

The Miz & John Morrison (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Keith Lee in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (12/14/20 RAW)

Levi Muir & Jack Starz (NXT UK) (1-0-0)


  1. Defeated Saxon Huxley in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (12/17/20 NXT UK)

The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost the WWE Raw Tag Team Championship to The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) (12/20/20 WWE TLC)

Otis & Kevin Owens (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns & Jey Uso by Disqualification (12/4/20 SD)

Damian Priest & Leon Ruff (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Legado Del Fantasma (NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar & Raul Mendoza) (12/2/20 NXT)

Roman Reigns & Jey Uso (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Otis & Kevin Owens by Disqualification (12/4/20 SD)

RETRIBUTION (Reckoning & Slapjack) (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Dana Brooke & Ricochet in a Mixed Tag Team Match (12/7/20 RAW)

The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan & Ruby Riott) (WWE) (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated Billie Kay & Natalya (12/11/20 SD)

  2. Defeated Billie Kay & Tamina (12/18/20 SD)

Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (12/18/20 SD)

The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) (205) (0-3-0)

  1. Lost to Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) (12/4/20 205 LIVE)

  2. Lost to Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese (12/11/20 205 LIVE)

  3. Lost to Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) in a Tornado Tag Team Match (12/18/20 205 LIVE)

The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler to retain the WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship (12/18/20 SD)

GIMMICK MATCHES (20)

  1. (12/2/20 NXT) Shotzi Blackheart defeated Raquel Gonzalez in a War Games Advantage Ladder Match

  2. (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV) Team Candice (Raquel Gonzalez, Dakota Kai, Candice LeRae, & Toni Storm) defeated Team Shotzi (Shotzi Blackheart, Ember Moon, Rhea Ripley, & NXT Women’s Champion Io Shirai) in an 8-Women War Games Match

  3. (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV) Dexter Lumis defeated Cameron Grimes in a Strap Match

  4. (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV) Johnny Gargano defeated Damian Priest & NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff in a Triple Threat Match to win the title

  5. (12/6/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV) The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly, & Roderick Strong) defeated Team McAfee (NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan, Pete Dunne, & Pat McAfee) in an 8-Man War Games Match

  6. (12/7/20 RAW) Dana Brooke & Ricochet defeated RETRIBUTION (Reckoning & Slapjack) in a Mixed Tag Team Match

  7. (12/7/20 RAW) The Miz, John Morrison, & AJ Styles defeated WWE Champion Drew McIntyre & Sheamus in a 3-on-2 Handicap Match

  8. (12/9/20 NXT) Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) defeated Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) & Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) in a Triple Threat Match

  9. (12/10/20 NXT UK) NXT UK Heritage Cup Champion A-Kid defeated Tyler Bate in a British Rules Match to retain the title

  10. (12/14/20 RAW) The Miz & John Morrison defeated Keith Lee in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match

  11. (12/17/20 NXT UK) Levi Muir & Jack Starz defeated Saxon Huxley in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match

  12. (12/18/20 205 LIVE) Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) in a Tornado Tag Team Match

  13. (12/20/20 WWE TLC) WWE Champion Drew McIntyre defeated The Miz & AJ Styles in a Triple Threat TLC Match to retain the title

  14. (12/20/20 WWE TLC) WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns defeated Kevin Owens in a TLC Match to retain the title

  15. (12/20/20 WWE TLC) Randy Orton defeated Bray Wyatt in a Firefly Inferno Match

  16. (12/21/20 RAW) Keith Lee, WWE Champion Drew McIntyre, & Sheamus defeated The Miz, John Morrison, & AJ Styles in a 6-Man Tag Team Holiday Street Fight

  17. (12/23/20 NXT) NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan defeated Killian Dain & Drake Maverick in a Street Fight to retain the titles

  18. (12/25/20 SD) WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns defeated Kevin Owens in a Steel Cage Match to retain the title

  19. (12/25/20 SD) WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair & Bayley & Carmella in a Triple Threat Elimination Match

  20. (12/25/20 SD) Big E defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn in a Lumberjack Match to win the title



TITLE MATCHES (15)

  1. (12/7/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV) Johnny Gargano defeated Damian Priest & NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff in a Triple Threat Match to win the title

  2. (12/10/20 NXT UK) NXT Cruiserweight Champion Jordan Devlin defeated Oliver Carter to retain the title

  3. (12/11/20 SD) Carmella defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks by Disqualification

  4. (12/17/20 NXT UK) NXT UK Tag Team Champions Gallus (Mark Coffey & Wolfgang) defeated The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) to retain the titles

  5. (12/18/20 SD) WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler to retain the titles

6. (12/20/20 WWE TLC) WWE Champion Drew McIntyre defeated The Miz & AJ Styles in a Triple Threat TLC Match to retain the title

7. (12/20/20 WWE TLC) WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks defeated Carmella to retain the title

8. (12/20/20 WWE TLC) The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) to win the titles

9. (12/20/20 WWE TLC) WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax to win the titles

10. (12/20/20 WWE TLC) WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns defeated Kevin Owens in a TLC Match to retain the title

  1. (12/23/20 NXT) NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan defeated Killian Dain & Drake Maverick in a Street Fight to retain the titles

  2. (12/25/20 SD) WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns defeated Kevin Owens in a Steel Cage Match to retain the title

  3. (12/25/20 SD) WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks & Bianca Belair & Bayley & Carmella in a Triple Threat Elimination Match

  4. (12/25/20 SD) Big E defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn in a Lumberjack Match to win the title

  5. (12/30/20 NXT) NXT North American Champion Johnny Gargano defeated Leon Ruff to retain the title



TITLE CHANGES (4)

  1. (12/7/20 NXT TAKEOVER: WAR GAMES IV) Johnny Gargano defeated Damian Priest & NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff in a Triple Threat Match to win the title

2. (12/20/20 WWE TLC) The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) to win the titles

3. (12/20/20 WWE TLC) WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka & Charlotte Flair defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax to win the titles

4. (12/25/20 SD) Big E defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn in a Lumberjack Match to win the title

3 views0 comments

©2019 by Pro Wrestling Musings. Proudly created with Wix.com