• hbkid718

Hbkid718's W/L Record, Facts, & Stats for November 2020


MILESTONE MATCHES:


1150th MATCH: Erik VS Akira Tozawa (11/12/20 ME)

1200th MATCH: Amir Jordan VS Jordan Devlin (11/26/20 NXT UK)


100th PPV MATCH: The New Day VS The Street Profits (11/22/20 WWE Survivor Series)

200th SD MATCH: Natalya VS Tamina (11/20/20)

300th RAW MATCH: Ricochet VS Tucker (11/2/20)


NOV TOTAL

TOTAL MATCHES 110 1217

RAW MATCHES 35 328

NXT MATCHES 21 271

NXT UK MATCHES 14 82

MAIN EVENT MATCHES 7 94

SMACKDOWN MATCHES 19 207

205 LIVE MATCHES 7 97

PAY-PER-VIEW SPECIAL TOTAL MATCHES 7 132

WWE PPV 7 104

NXT PPV 0 23

NXT UK PPV 0 5

NETWORK EXCLUSIVE SPECIALS 0 6

SINGLES MATCHES 62 668

WOMEN'S MATCHES 28 317

TAG TEAM MATCHES 24 294

MULTI-PERSON TAG TEAM MATCHES 6 55

MULTI-PERSON SINGLES/TAG MATCHES 6 62

REMATCHES 20 189

MATCHES THAT ENDED BY COUNT OUT 2 12

MATCHES THAT ENDED BY DISQUALIFICATION 6 58

MATCHES THAT ENDED IN NO CONTESTS 2 28

MATCHES THAT ENDED IN REFEREE STOPPAGE/FORFEIT/TKO 0 4

MATCHES THAT ENDED IN TIME LIMIT DRAWS 0 0

GIMMICK MATCHES 21 177

NON-TITLE MATCHES 11 104

TITLE MATCHES 16 179

TITLE CHANGES 2 43

TOTAL WRESTLERS 140 NA

WWE WRESTLERS 71 NA

RAW WRESTLERS 44 NA

SD WRESTLERS 27 NA

NXT WRESTLERS 31 NA

NXT UK WRESTLERS 28 NA

205 LIVE WRESTLERS 10 NA

LEGENDS 0 NA

ENHANCEMENT TALENTS 0 NA

NON-WRESTLERS 0 NA



RE-MATCHES (20)

*Asuka VS Nia Jax (3) (6/14/20 WWE BACKLASH, 6/15/20 RAW, 11/9/20 RAW)

*Asuka VS Sasha Banks (5) (7/19/20 WWE EXTREME RULES, 7/27/20 RAW, 8/23/20 WWE SUMMERSLAM, 8/24/20 RAW, 11/22/20 SURVIVOR SERIES)

*Drew McIntyre VS Randy Orton (5) (1/20/20 RAW, 8/23/20 WWE SUMMERSLAM, 9/27/20 WWE CLASH OF CHAMPIONS, 10/25/20 WWE HELL IN A CELL, 11/16/20 RAW)

*Humberto Carrillo VS Akira Tozawa (2) (9/3/20 ME, 10/15/20 ME, 11/19/20 ME)

*Jake Atlas VS Santos Escobar (3) (6/24/20 NXT, 10/28/20 NXT, 11/11/20 NXT)

*Killian Dain & Drake Maverick VS Ever-Rise (3) (10/7/20 NXT, 10/21/20 NXT, 11/4/20 NXT)

*Mansoor VS Ashante Adonis/Tehuti Miles (4) (7/10/20 205 LIVE, 7/17/20 205 LIVE, 9/25/20 205 LIVE, 11/6/20 205 LIVE)

*Matt Riddle VS Sheamus (3) (8/7/20 SD, 10/26/20 RAW, 11/23/20 RAW)

*Otis VS Dolph Ziggler (3) (4/5/20 WWE WRESTLEMANIA 36: NIGHT 2, 5/1/20 SD, 11/13/20 SD)

*Ricochet VS Mustafa Ali (3) (9/3/20 ME, 9/24/20 ME, 11/9/20 RAW)

*Ricochet VS Slapjack/Shane Thorne (3) (5/21/20 ME, 6/4/20 ME, 11/30/20 RAW)

*R-Truth VS Bobby Lashley (4) (2/24/20 RAW, 5/10/20 WWE MONEY IN THE BANK, 5/18/20 RAW, 11/2/20 RAW)

*Sasha Banks VS Bayley (3) (10/9/20 SD, 10/25/20 WWE HELL IN A CELL, 11/6/20 SD)

1. A-Kid VS Noam Dar (3/26/20 NXT UK, 11/5/20 NXT UK)

2. Asuka VS Lana (2) (10/19/20 RAW, 11/23/20 RAW)

3. Asuka & Lana VS Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (2) (11/23/20 RAW, 11/30/20 RAW)

4. August Grey VS Ariya Daivari (2) (10/16/20 205 LIVE, 11/27/20 205 LIVE)

5. August Grey VS Timothy Thatcher (2) (10/21/20 NXT, 11/18/20 NXT)

6. Breezango VS Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan (2) (10/21/20 NXT, 11/11/20 NXT)

7. Daniel Bryan VS Jey Uso (2) (10/30/20 SD), 11/20/20 SD)

8. Daniel Bryan VS Sami Zayn (2) (4/4/20 WWE WRESTLEMANIA 36, 11/27/20 SD)

9. Dexter Lumis VS Cameron Grimes (2) (10/28/20 NXT, 11/18/20 NXT)

10. Io Shirai VS Rhea Ripley (2) (5/20/20 NXT, 11/18/20 NXT)

11. Jeff Hardy VS Elias (3) (10/25/20 WWE HELL IN A CELL, 11/2/20 RAW, 11/30/20 RAW)

12. Kevin Owens VS Jey Uso (2) (11/6/20 SD, 11/27/20 SD)

13. Leon Ruff VS Johnny Gargano (2) (11/11/20 NXT, 11/18/20 NXT)

14. Murphy VS Seth Rollins (2) (10/23/20 SD, 11/20/20 SD)

15. Nikki Cross VS Alexa Bliss (2) (7/24/20 SD, 11/23/20 RAW)

16. Oliver Carter & Ashton Smith VS Pretty Deadly (2) (2/6/20 NXT UK, 11/19/20 NXT UK)

17. Piper Niven VS Kay Lee Ray (2) (9/24/20 NXT UK, 11/19/20 NXT UK)

18. Rey Mysterio VS Seth Rollins (2) (7/19/20 WWE EXTREME RULES, 11/13/20 SD)

19. The New Day (Kingston & Woods) VS The Hurt Business (Alexander & Benjamin) (3) (11/2/20 RAW, 11/16/20 RAW, 11/23/20 RAW)

20. The Street Profits VS Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler (2) (10/16/20 SD, 11/27/20 SD)



WIN-LOSS STANDINGS

WRESTLER (BRAND) (W-L-D)

1. Asuka (WWE) 5-1-0

2. Drew McIntyre (WWE) 5-1-0

3. Kofi Kingston (WWE) 4-2-0

4. Riddle/Matt Riddle (WWE) 4-2-0

5. Xavier Woods (WWE) 4-3-0

6. Kushida (NXT) 3-0-0

7. Candice LeRae (NXT) 3-0-0

8. AJ Styles (WWE) 3-0-0

9. Humberto Carrillo (WWE) 3-1-0

10. Bobby Lashley (WWE) 3-1-0

11. Shayna Baszler (WWE) 3-3-0

12. Keith Lee (WWE) 3-3-0

13. Nia Jax (WWE) 3-4-0

14. Lana (WWE) 3-4-0

15. A-Kid (NXT UK) 2-0-0

16. Mustafa Ali (WWE) 2-0-0

17. Sasha Banks (WWE) 2-0-0

18. Joe Coffey (NXT UK) 2-0-0

19. Jinny (NXT UK) 2-0-0

20. Leon Ruff (NXT) 2-0-0

21. Slapjack (WWE) 2-0-0

22. Dana Brooke (WWE) 2-1-0

23. Angelo Dawkins (WWE) 2-1-0

24. Erik (WWE) 2-1-0

25. Montez Ford (WWE) 2-1-0

26. Curt Stallion (205) 2-1-0

27. Toni Storm (NXT) 2-1-0

28. Timothy Thatcher (NXT) 2-1-0

29. Braun Strowman (WWE) 2-2-0

30. Sami Zayn (WWE) 2-2-0

31. Cedric Alexander (WWE) 2-3-0

32. Jeff Hardy (WWE) 2-3-0

33. Ricochet (WWE) 2-3-0

34. Jey Uso (WWE) 2-3-0

35. Sheamus (WWE) 2-4-0

36. Alexa Bliss (WWE) 1-0-0

37. Wild Boar (NXT UK) 1-0-0

38. Xia Brookside (NXT UK) 1-0-0

39. Rampage Brown (NXT UK) 1-0-0

40. Danny Burch (205) 1-0-0

41. Tommaso Ciampa (NXT) 1-0-0

42. Mark Coffey (NXT UK) 1-0-0

43. Jordan Devlin (NXT UK) 1-0-0

44. Pete Dunne (NXT) 1-0-0

45. Santos Escobar (NXT) 1-0-0

46. Lacey Evans (WWE) 1-0-0

47. Indi Hartwell (NXT) 1-0-0

48. Saxon Huxley (NXT UK) 1-0-0

49. Oney Lorcan (205) 1-0-0

50. Mace (WWE) 1-0-0

51. Mansoor (NXT) 1-0-0

52. Primate (NXT UK) 1-0-0

53. Kay Lee Ray (NXT UK) 1-0-0

54. Roman Reigns (WWE) 1-0-0

55. Peyton Royce (WWE) 1-0-0

56. Io Shirai (NXT) 1-0-0

57. Samir Singh (205) 1-0-0

58. Sunil Singh (205) 1-0-0

59. T-BAR (WWE) 1-0-0

60. Wolfgang (NXT UK) 1-0-0

61. Bray Wyatt (WWE) 1-0-0

62. Bianca Belair (WWE) 1-1-0

63. Daniel Bryan (WWE) 1-1-0

64. Angel Garza (WWE) 1-1-0

65. Lewis Howley (NXT UK) 1-1-0

66. Dakota Kai (NXT) 1-1-0

67. Liv Morgan (WWE) 1-1-0

68. Titus O'Neil (WWE) 1-1-0

69. Ruby Riott (WWE) 1-1-0

70. Robert Roode (WWE) 1-1-0

71. Mandy Rose (WWE) 1-1-0

72. Trent Seven (NXT UK) 1-1-0

73. Sam Stoker (NXT UK) 1-1-0

74. Cameron Grimes (NXT) 1-1-1

75. Ashante Adonis (NXT) 1-2-0

76. Ariya Daivari (205) 1-2-0

77. Ember Moon (NXT) 1-2-0

78. Murphy (WWE) 1-2-0

79. Rey Mysterio (WWE) 1-2-0

80. Tony Nese (205) 1-2-0

81. Otis (WWE) 1-2-0

82. Kevin Owens (WWE) 1-2-0

83. Akira Tozawa (WWE) 1-2-0

84. Shelton Benjamin (WWE) 1-3-0

85. King Corbin (WWE) 1-3-0

86. August Grey (205) 1-3-0

87. Seth Rollins (WWE) 1-3-0

88. Dolph Ziggler (WWE) 1-3-0

89. The Miz (WWE) 1-4-0

90. Natalya (WWE) 1-4-0

91. Shotzi Blackheart (NXT) 0-1-0

92. Tyler Breeze (205) 0-1-0

93. Kayden Carter (NXT) 0-1-0

94. Oliver Carter (NXT UK) 0-1-0

95. Kacy Catanzaro (NXT) 0-1-0

96. Nikki Cross (WWE) 0-1-0

97. Noam Dar (NXT UK) 0-1-0

98. Isla Dawn (NXT UK) 0-1-0

99. Fandango (NXT) 0-1-0

100. Chad Gable (WWE) 0-1-0

101. Raquel Gonzalez (NXT) 0-1-0

102. Chelsea Green (NXT) 0-1-0

103. Drew Gulak (WWE) 0-1-0

104. Aleah James (NXT UK) 0-1-0

105. Kalisto (WWE) 0-1-0

106. Dexter Lumis (NXT) 0-1-0

107. Dave Mastiff (NXT UK) 0-1-0

108. Raul Mendoza (205) 0-1-0

109. Levi Muir (NXT UK) 0-1-0

110. Dominik Mysterio (WWE) 0-1-0

111. Shinsuke Nakamura (WWE) 0-1-0

112. Piper Niven (NXT UK) 0-1-0

113. Kyle O'Reilly (NXT) 0-1-0

114. Reckoning (WWE) 0-1-0

115. Rhea Ripley (NXT) 0-1-0

116. Arturo Ruas (WWE) 0-1-0

117. Nina Samuels (NXT UK) 0-1-0

118. Ashton Smith (NXT UK) 0-1-0

119. Jack Starz (NXT UK) 0-1-0

120. Zelina Vega (WWE) 0-1-0

121. The Velveteen Dream (NXT) 0-1-0

122. Kenny Williams (NXT UK) 0-1-0

123. Matt Martel (NXT) 0-1-1

124. Chase Parker (NXT) 0-1-1

125. Jake Atlas (NXT) 0-2-0

126. Bayley (WWE) 0-2-0

127. Apollo Crews (WWE) 0-2-0

128. Johnny Gargano (NXT) 0-2-0

129. Sam Gradwell (NXT UK) 0-2-0

130. Amir Jordan (NXT UK) 0-2-0

131. Gran Metalik (WWE) 0-2-0

132. R-Truth (WWE) 0-2-0

133. Tamina (WWE) 0-2-0

134. Tucker (WWE) 0-2-0

135. Lince Dorado (WWE) 0-3-0

136. Randy Orton (WWE) 0-3-0

137. Elias (WWE) 0-4-0

138. John Morrison (WWE) 0-4-0

139. Killian Dain (NXT) 0-0-1

140. Drake Maverick (NXT) 0-0-1


TAG TEAM RANKINGS

TAG TEAM (BRAND) (W-L-D)

1. Asuka & Lana (WWE) 2-0-0

2. The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) (WWE) 2-2-0

3. Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan (205) 1-0-0

4. Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese (205) 1-0-0

5. Indi Hartwell & Candice LeRae (NXT) 1-0-0

6. The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) (NXT UK) 1-0-0

7. Keith Lee & Riddle (WWE) 1-0-0

8. Drew McIntyre & Sheamus (WWE) 1-0-0

9. Ember Moon & Toni Storm (NXT) 1-0-0

10. Pretty Deadly (Lewis Howley & Sam Stoker) (NXT UK) 1-0-0

11. Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler (WWE) 1-0-0

12. The Singh Brothers (Samir & Sunil Singh) (205) 1-0-0

13. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (WWE) 1-1-0

14. Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (WWE) 1-2-0

15. The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) (WWE) 1-2-0

16. Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose (WWE) 0-1-0

17. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) (NXT) 0-1-0

18. Kayden Carter & Kacy Catanzaro (NXT) 0-1-0

19. Oliver Carter & Ashton Smith (NXT UK) 0-1-0

20. Raquel Gonzalez & Dakota Kai (NXT) 0-1-0

21. August Grey & Curt Stallion (205) 0-1-0

22. Amir Jordan & Kenny Williams (NXT UK) 0-1-0

23. Sheamus & Braun Strowman (WWE) 0-1-0

24. Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) (NXT) 0-1-1

25. The Miz & John Morrison (WWE) 0-2-0

26. Killian Dain & Drake Maverick (NXT) 0-0-1


WRESTLER BY TOTAL MATCHES

7 (3): Nia Jax, Lana, Xavier Woods

6 (7): Asuka, Shayna Baszler, Kofi Kingston, Keith Lee, Drew McIntyre, Riddle/Matt Riddle, Sheamus

5 (6): Cedric Alexander, Jeff Hardy, The Miz, Natalya, Ricochet, Jey Uso

4 (11): Shelton Benjamin, Humberto Carrillo, King Corbin, Elias, August Grey, Bobby Lashley, John Morrison, Seth Rollins, Braun Strowman, Sami Zayn, Dolph Ziggler

3 (22): Ashante Adonis, Dana Brooke, Ariya Daivari, Angelo Dawkins, Lince Dorado, Erik, Montez Ford, Cameron Grimes, Kushida, Candice LeRae, Ember Moon, Murphy, Rey Mysterio, Tony Nese, Randy Orton, Otis, Kevin Owens, Curt Stallion, Toni Storm, AJ Styles, Timothy Thatcher, Akira Tozawa

2 (31): A-Kid, Mustafa Ali, Jake Atlas, Sasha Banks, Bayley, Bianca Belair, Daniel Bryan, Joe Coffey, Apollo Crews, Johnny Gargano, Angel Garza, Sam Gradwell, Lewis Howley, Jinny, Amir Jordan, Dakota Kai, Matt Martel, Gran Metalik, Liv Morgan, Titus O'Neil, Chase Parker, Ruby Riott, Robert Roode, Mandy Rose, R-Truth, Leon Ruff, Trent Seven, Slapjack, Sam Stoker, Tamina, Tucker

1 (60): Shotzi Blackheart, Alexa Bliss, Wild Boar, Tyler Breeze, Xia Brookside, Rampage Brown, Danny Burch, Kayden Carter, Oliver Carter, Kacy Catanzaro, Tommaso Ciampa, Mark Coffey, Nikki Cross, Killian Dain, Noam Dar, Isla Dawn, Jordan Devlin, Pete Dunne, Santos Escobar, Lacey Evans, Fandango, Chad Gable, Raquel Gonzalez, Chelsea Green, Drew Gulak, Indi Hartwell, Saxon Huxley, Aleah James, Kalisto, Oney Lorcan, Dexter Lumis, Mace, Mansoor, Dave Mastiff, Drake Maverick, Raul Mendoza, Levi Muir, Dominik Mysterio, Shinsuke Nakamura, Piper Niven, Kyle O'Reilly, Primate, Kay Lee Ray, Reckoning, Roman Reigns, Rhea Ripley, Peyton Royce, Arturo Ruas, Nina Samuels, Io Shirai, Samir Singh, Sunil Singh, Ashton Smith, Jack Starz, T-BAR, Zelina Vega, The Velveteen Dream, Kenny Williams, Wolfgang, Bray Wyatt


WRESTLERS WHO DEBUTED IN NOVEMBER (3):

Rampage Brown, Sam Gradwell, Aleah James


WRESTLERS WHO RETURNED IN NOVEMBER (17):

Last Competed in February: Samir Singh, Sunil Singh

Last Competed in April: Joe Coffey

Last Competed in May: Chelsea Green

Last Competed in August: Reckoning/Mia Yim, Arturo Ruas

Last Competed in September: Alexa Bliss, Wild Boar, Kayden Carter, Mark Coffey, Indi Hartwell, Lewis Howley, Kalisto, Primate, Kay Lee Ray, Sam Stoker, Wolfgang


WRESTLERS WHO COMPETED IN OCTOBER, BUT NOT NOVEMEBER (32):

Fabian Aichner, Aliyah, Amale, Andrade, Finn Balor, Marcel Barthel, Aleister Black, Cesaro, Joseph Conners, Eddie Dennis, Ilja Dragunov, Big E, Bobby Fish, Ridge Holland, Jessi Kamea, Billie Kay, Brian Kendrick, Xia Li, Dani Luna, Riddick Moss, MVP, Damian Priest, Bronson Reed, Isaiah Scott, Roderick Strong, Lars Sullivan, Austin Theory, Aoife Valkyrie, WALTER, Morgan Webster, Joaquin Wilde, Alexander Wolfe


MONTH BY SHOW

RAW (TOTAL MATCHES: 35)

11/2/20

Jeff Hardy defeated Elias in a Guitar On A Pole Match

WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax defeated Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose to retain the titles

WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley defeated WWE 24/7 Champion R-Truth in a Non-Title Match

Braun Strowman defeated Keith Lee & Sheamus in a Survivor Series Qualifying Triple Threat Match

WWE Women’s Tag Team Champion Nia Jax defeated Lana

The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a Non-Title Match

Ricochet defeated Tucker

Drew McIntyre defeated The Miz & John Morrison in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match

11/9/20

Riddle defeated Elias & Jeff Hardy in a Survivor Series Second Chance Triple Threat Qualifying Match

WWE Women’s Tag Team Champion Shayna Baszler defeated Lana

Keith Lee & Riddle defeated Sheamus & Braun Strowman with Special Guest Referee AJ Styles

WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley defeated Titus O’Neil to retain the title

WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champion Nia Jax by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match

Akira Tozawa defeated Erik, Lince Dorado, Drew Gulak, Gran Metalik, WWE 24/7 Champion R-Truth, & Tucker in a 7-Way Match to win the title

Mustafa Ali defeated Ricochet

Drew McIntyre & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeated The Miz, John Morrison, & WWE Champion Randy Orton in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

11/16/20

WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka, Dana Brooke, & Mandy Rose defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax & Lana in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match

WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeated The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) to retain the titles

RETRIBUTION (Mustafa Ali, Mace, Slapjack, & T-BAR) defeated Team Raw (Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, & Braun Strowman) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match

Bray Wyatt defeated The Miz

Drew McIntyre defeated WWE Champion Randy Orton in a No Disqualification Match to win the title

11/23/20

WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeated The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) to retain the titles

Riddle defeated Sheamus in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Qualifying Match

WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka defeated Lana by Disqualification to retain the title

WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka & Lana defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax in a Non-Title Match

Keith Lee defeated WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley by Disqualification in a Non-Title WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Qualifying Match

Alexa Bliss defeated Nikki Cross

AJ Styles defeated Randy Orton in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Qualifying Match

11/30/20

Jeff Hardy defeated Elias in a Symphony of Destruction Match

Slapjack defeated Ricochet

WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka & Lana defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax in a Non-Title Match

Cedric Alexander defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Xavier Woods

AJ Styles defeated Keith Lee & Riddle in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Triple Threat Match

Dana Brooke defeated Reckoning

WWE Champion Drew McIntyre & Sheamus defeated The Miz & John Morrison by Disqualification


NXT (TOTAL MATCHES: 21)

11/4/20

Dakota Kai defeated Ember Moon

Kushida defeated Cameron Grimes

Killian Dain & Drake Maverick wrestled Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) to a No Contest

Toni Storm defeated Shotzi Blackheart

Tommaso Ciampa defeated The Velveteen Dream

11/11/20

Leon Ruff defeated NXT North American Champion Johnny Gargano to win the title

NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar defeated Jake Atlas to retain the title

Candice LeRae defeated Toni Storm

Timothy Thatcher defeated Dexter Lumis

NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) to retain the titles

11/18/20

NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff defeated Johnny Gargano by Disqualification to retain the title

Dexter Lumis wrestled Cameron Grimes to a No Contest in a Blindfold Match

Indi Hartwell & Candice LeRae defeated Kayden Carter & Kacy Catanzaro

Kushida defeated Arturo Ruas

Ember Moon & Toni Storm defeated Raquel Gonzalez & Dakota Kai

Timothy Thatcher defeated August Grey

NXT Women’s Champion Io Shirai defeated Rhea Ripley to retain the NXT Women’s Championship

11/25/20

Candice LeRae defeated Ember Moon

Kushida defeated Timothy Thatcher

Cameron Grimes defeated Jake Atlas

Pete Dunne defeated Kyle O’Reilly in a War Games Advantage Ladder Match


NXT UK (TOTAL MATCHES: 14)

11/5/20

Gallus (Joe Coffey & NXT UK Tag Team Champions Mark Coffey & Wolfgang) defeated Sam Gradwell & Pretty Deadly (Lewis Howley & Sam Stoker) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

Jinny defeated Aleah James

A-Kid defeated Noam Dar in a Semi-Final British Rules Match of the Heritage Cup Tournament

11/12/20

The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) defeated Amir Jordan & Kenny Williams)

Rampage Brown defeated Jack Starz

Xia Brookside defeated Nina Samuels

Trent Seven defeated Dave Mastiff in a Semi-Final British Rules Match of the Heritage Cup Tournament

11/19/20

Joe Coffey defeated Sam Gradwell

Pretty Deadly (Lewis Howley & Sam Stoker) defeated Oliver Carter & Ashton Smith

Saxon Huxley defeated Levi Muir

NXT Women’s Champion Kay Lee Ray defeated Piper Niven in a Falls Count Anywhere Match to retain the title

11/26/20

NXT Cruiserweight Champion Jordan Devlin defeated Amir Jordan to retain the title

Jinny defeated Isla Dawn

A-Kid defeated Trent Seven in the Final British Rules Match to win the Heritage Cup Tournament


MAIN EVENT (TOTAL MATCHES: 7)

11/5/20

Titus O’Neil defeated Erik

Humberto Carrillo defeated Lince Dorado

11/12/20

Erik defeated Akira Tozawa

Humberto Carrillo defeated Gran Metalik

11/19/20

Humberto Carrillo defeated Akira Tozawa

Angel Garza defeated Lince Dorado

11/26/20

Ricochet defeated Jeff Hardy


SMACKDOWN (TOTAL MATCHES: 19)

11/6/20

WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks defeated Bayley to retain the title

King Corbin defeated Rey Mysterio in a Survivor Series Qualifying Match

Ruby Riott defeated Natalya & Zelina Vega in a Survivor Series Qualifying Triple Threat Match

Seth Rollins defeated Otis in a Survivor Series Qualifying Match

Jey Uso defeated Kevin Owens

11/13/20

WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn defeated Apollo Crews by Count Out to retain the title

Otis defeated Dolph Ziggler

Rey Mysterio defeated Seth Rollins in a No Holds Barred Match

Liv Morgan defeated Chelsea Green, Natalya, & Tamina in a Survivor Series Fatal 4-Way Qualifying Match

Drew McIntyre defeated Jey Uso in an Unsanctioned Match

11/20/20

WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated King Corbin, Robert Roode, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in an 8-Man Tag Team Match

Natalya defeated Tamina in a Survivor Series Qualifying Match

Murphy defeated Seth Rollins

Daniel Bryan defeated Jey Uso

11/27/20

Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a Non-Title Match

WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn defeated Daniel Bryan by Count Out in a Non-Title Match

Bianca Belair defeated Natalya

Murphy defeated King Corbin

Kevin Owens defeated Jey Uso by Disqualification

205 LIVE (TOTAL MATCHES: 7)

11/6/20

Mansoor defeated Ashante Adonis

Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese defeated August Grey & Curt Stallion

11/13/20

Curt Stallion defeated Ashante Adonis, Ariya Daivari, August Grey, & Tony Nese in an NXT Cruiserweight Championship #1 Contender’s Fatal 5-Way Match

11/20/20

The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) defeated Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker)

Ashante Adonis defeated Tony Nese

11/27/20

August Grey defeated Ariya Daivari

Curt Stallion defeated Raul Mendoza


PAY-PER-VIEWS (TOTAL MATCHES: 7)

WWE SURVIVOR SERIES (11/22/20)

The Miz won an 18-Man Kickoff Battle Royal prior to the PPV [The other participants were Cedric Alexander, Shelton Benjamin, Humberto Carrillo, Apollo Crews, Elias, Chad Gable, Angel Garza, Jeff Hardy, Kalisto, John Morrison, Murphy, Dominik Mysterio, Rey Mysterio, Shinsuke Nakamura, Ricochet, Robert Roode, & Dolph Ziggler]

Team Raw (Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, Braun Strowman, & AJ Styles) defeated Team Smackdown (King Corbin, Otis, Kevin Owens, Seth Rollins, & Jey Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a Non-Title Champions VS Champions Match

WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match

WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match

Team Raw (WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax, Lacey Evans, Lana, & Peyton Royce) defeated Team Smackdown (Bayley, Bianca Belair, Liv Morgan, Natalya, & Ruby Riott) in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match

WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns defeated WWE Champion Drew McIntyre in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match



MONTH IN REVIEW BY WRESTLER

Ashante Adonis (NXT) (1-2-0)-

  1. Lost to Mansoor (11/6/20 205 LIVE)

  2. Lost to Curt Stallion along with Ariya Daivari, August Grey, & Tony Nese in an NXT Cruiserweight Championship #1 Contender's Fatal 5-Way Match (11/13/20 205 LIVE)

  3. Defeated Tony Nese (11/20/20 205 LIVE)

A-Kid (NXT UK) (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated Noam Dar in a Semi-Final British Rules Match of the Heritage Cup Tournament (11/5/20 NXT UK)

  2. Defeated Trent Seven in the Final British Rules Match to win the Heritage Cup Tournament (11/26/20 NXT UK)

Cedric Alexander (WWE) (2-3-0)

  1. With Shelton Benjamin as The Hurt Business defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a Non-Title Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. With Shelton Benjamin as The Hurt Business lost to WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) (11/16/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  4. With Shelton Benjamin as The Hurt Business lost to WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) (11/23/20 RAW)

5. Defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Xavier Woods (11/30/20 RAW)

Mustafa Ali (WWE) (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated Ricochet (11/9/20 RAW)

  2. With Mace, Slapjack, & T-BAR as RETRIBUTION defeated Team Raw (Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, & Braun Strowman) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)


Asuka (WWE) (5-1-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Women's Tag Team Champion Nia Jax by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  2. With Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax & Lana in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  4. Defeated Lana by Disqualification to retain the WWE Raw Women's Championship (11/23/20 RAW)

  5. With Lana defeated WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax in a Non-Title Match (11/23/20 RAW)

6. With Lana defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax in a Non-Title Match (11/30/20 RAW)

Jake Atlas (NXT) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar (11/11/20 NXT)

  2. Lost to Cameron Grimes (11/25/20 NXT)

Sasha Banks (WWE) (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated Bayley to retain the WWE Smackdown Women's Championship (11/6/20 SD)

  2. Defeated WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Shayna Baszler (WWE) (3-3-0)

  1. With Nia Jax as the Women's Tag Team Champions defeated Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose to retain the titles (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. Defeated Lana (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. With Nia Jax as the WWE Women's Tag Team Champions & Lana lost to WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka, Dana Brooke, & Mandy Rose in a 6-Woman Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)

  4. With Nia Jax as the WWE Women's Tag Team Champions, Lacey Evans, Lana, & Peyton Royce as Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown (Bayley, Bianca Belair, Liv Morgan, Natalya, & Ruby Riott) in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  5. With Nia Jax as the WWE Women's Tag Team Champions lost to WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Lana in a Non-Title Match (11/23/20 RAW)

6. With Nia Jax as the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions lost to WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka & Lana in a Non-Title Match (11/30/20 RAW)


Bayley (WWE) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Smackdown Women's Champion Sasha Banks (11/6/20 SD)

  2. With Bianca Belair, Liv Morgan, Natalya, & Ruby Riott as Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw (WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax, Lacey Evans, Lana, & Peyton Royce) in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Bianca Belair (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. With Bayley, Liv Morgan, Natalya, & Ruby Riott as Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw (WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax, Lacey Evans, Lana, & Peyton Royce) in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  2. Defeated Natalya (11/27/20 SD)

Shelton Benjamin (WWE) (1-3-0)

  1. With Cedric Alexander as The Hurt Business defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a Non-Title Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. With Cedric Alexander as The Hurt Business lost to WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) (11/16/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  4. With Cedric Alexander as The Hurt Business lost to WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) (11/23/20 RAW)

Shotzi Blackheart (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Toni Storm (11/4/20 NXT)

Alexa Bliss (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Nikki Cross (11/23/20 RAW)

Wild Boar (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. With Primate as The Hunt defeated Amir Jordan & Kenny Williams (11/12/20 NXT UK)

Tyler Breeze (205) (0-1-0)

  1. With Fandango as Breezango lost to NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan (11/11/20 NXT)

Dana Brooke (WWE) (2-1-0)

  1. With Mandy Rose lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. With WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Mandy Rose defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax & Lana in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)

3. Defeated Reckoning (11/30/20 RAW)


Xia Brookside (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Nina Samuels (11/12/20 NXT UK)

Rampage Brown (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Jack Starz (11/12/20 NXT UK)

Daniel Bryan (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated Jey Uso (11/20/20 SD)

  2. Lost to WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn by Count Out in a Non-Title Match (11/27/20 SD)

Danny Burch (205) (1-0-0)

  1. With Oney Lorcan as the NXT Tag Team Champions defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) to retain the titles (11/11/20 NXT)

Humberto Carrillo (WWE) (3-1-0)

  1. Defeated Lince Dorado (11/5/20 ME)

  2. Defeated Gran Metalik (11/12/20 ME)

  3. Defeated Akira Tozawa (11/19/20 ME)

  4. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Kayden Carter (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. With Kacy Catanzaro lost to Indi Hartwell & Candice LeRae (11/18/20 NXT)

Oliver Carter (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. With Ashton Smith lost to Pretty Deadly (Lewis Howley & Sam Stoker) (11/19/20 NXT UK)

Kacy Catanzaro (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. With Kayden Carter lost to Indi Hartwell & Candice LeRae (11/18/20 NXT)

Tommaso Ciampa (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated The Velveteen Dream (11/4/20 NXT)

Joe Coffey (NXT UK) (2-0-0)

  1. With NXT UK Tag Team Champions Mark Coffey & Wolfgang as Gallus defeated Sam Gradwell & Pretty Deadly (Lewis Howley & Sam Stoker) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/5/20 NXT UK)

  2. Defeated Sam Gradwell (11/19/20 NXT UK)

Mark Coffey (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. With Joe Coffey & NXT UK Tag Team Champion Wolfgang as Gallus defeated Sam Gradwell & Pretty Deadly (Lewis Howley & Sam Stoker) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/5/20 NXT UK)

King Corbin (WWE) (1-3-0)

  1. Defeated Rey Mysterio in a Survivor Series Qualifying Match (11/6/20 SD)

  2. With Robert Roode, Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler lost to WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/20/20 SD)

  3. With Otis, Kevin Owens, Seth Rollins, & Jey Uso as Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw (Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, Braun Strowman, & AJ Styles) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  4. Lost to Murphy (11/27/20 SD)

Apollo Crews (WWE) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn by Count Out (11/13/20 SD)

  2. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Nikki Cross (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Alexa Bliss (11/23/20 RAW)

Killian Dain (NXT) (0-0-1)

  1. With Drake Maverick wrestled Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Martel) to a No Contest (11/4/20 NXT)

Ariya Daivari (205) (1-2-0)

  1. With Tony Nese defeated August Grey & Curt Stallion (11/6/20 205 LIVE)

  2. Lost to Curt Stallion along with Ashante Adonis, August Grey, & Tony Nese in an NXT Cruiserweight Championship #1 Contender's Fatal 5-Way Match (11/13/20 205 LIVE)

  3. Lost to August Grey (11/27/20 205 LIVE)

Noam Dar (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to A-Kid in a Semi-Final British Rules Match of the Heritage Cup Tournament (11/5/20 NXT UK)

Angelo Dawkins (WWE) (2-1-0)

  1. With Montez Ford as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeated King Corbin, Robert Roode, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/20/20 SD)

  2. With Montez Ford as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a Non-Title Champions VS Champions Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  3. With Montez Ford as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits lost to Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler in a Non-Title Match (11/27/20 SD)

Isla Dawn (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Jinny (11/26/20 NXT UK)

Jordan Devlin (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Amir Jordan to retain the NXT Cruiserweight Championship (11/26/20 NXT UK)

Lince Dorado (WWE) (0-3-0)

  1. Lost to Humberto Carrillo (11/5/20 ME)

  2. Lost to Akira Tozawa along with Erik, Drew Gulak, Gran Metalik, WWE 24/7 Champion R-Truth, & Tucker in a 7-Way Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to Angel Garza (11/19/20 ME)

Pete Dunne (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Kyle O'Reilly in a War Games Advantage Ladder Match (11/25/20 NXT)

Elias (WWE) (0-4-0)

  1. Lost to Jeff Hardy in a Guitar on a Pole Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to Riddle along with Jeff Hardy in a Survivor Series Second Chance Triple Threat Qualifying Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

4. Lost to Jeff Hardy in a Symphony of Destruction Match (11/30/20 RAW)


Erik (WWE) (2-1-0)

  1. Lost to Titus O'Neil (11/5/20 ME)

  2. Lost to Akira Tozawa along with Lince Dorado, Drew Gulak, Gran Metalik, WWE 24/7 Champion R-Truth, & Tucker in a 7-Way Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. Defeated Akira Tozawa (11/12/20 ME)

Santos Escobar (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Jake Atlas to retain the NXT Cruiserweight Championship (11/11/20 NXT)

Lacey Evans (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. With WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax, Lana, & Peyton Royce as Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown (Bayley, Bianca Belair, Liv Morgan, Natalya, & Ruby Riott) in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Fandango (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. With Tyler Breeze as Breezango lost to NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan (11/11/20 NXT)

Montez Ford (WWE) (2-1-0)

  1. With Angelo Dawkins as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeated King Corbin, Robert Roode, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/20/20 SD)

  2. With Angelo Dawkins as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a Non-Title Champions VS Champions Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  3. With Angelo Dawkins as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits lost to Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler in a Non-Title Match (11/27/20 SD)

Chad Gable (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Johnny Gargano (NXT) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost the NXT North American Championship to Leon Ruff (11/11/20 NXT)

  2. Lost to NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff by Disqualification (11/18/20 NXT)

Angel Garza (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated Lince Dorado (11/19/20 ME)

  2. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Sam Gradwell (NXT UK) (0-2-0)

  1. With Pretty Deadly (Lewis Howley & Sam Stoker) lost to Gallus (Joe Coffey & NXT UK Tag Team Champions Mark Coffey & Wolfgang) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/25/20 NXT UK)

  2. Lost to Joe Coffey (11/19/20 NXT UK)

Raquel Gonzalez (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. With Dakota Kai lost to Ember Moon & Toni Storm (11/18/20 NXT)

Chelsea Green (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Liv Morgan along with Natalya & Tamina in a Survivor Series Fatal 4-Way Qualifying Match (11/13/20 SD)

August Grey (205) (1-3-0)

  1. With Curt Stallion lost to Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese (11/6/20 205 LIVE)

  2. Lost to Curt Stallion along with Ashante Adonis, Ariya Daivari, & Tony Nese in an NXT Cruiserweight Championship #1 Contender's Fatal 5-Way Match (11/13/20 205 LIVE)

  3. Lost to Timothy Thatcher (11/18/20 NXT)

  4. Defeated Ariya Daivari (11/27/20 205 LIVE)

Cameron Grimes (NXT) (1-1-1)

  1. Lost to Kushida (11/4/20 NXT)

  2. Wrestled Dexter Lumis to a No Contest in a Blindfold Match (11/18/20 NXT)

  3. Defeated Jake Atlas (11/25/20 NXT)

Drew Gulak (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Akira Tozawa along with Lince Dorado, Erik, Gran Metalik, WWE 24/7 Champion R-Truth, & Tucker in a 7-Way Match (11/9/20 RAW)

Jeff Hardy (WWE) (2-3-0)

  1. Defeated Elias in a Guitar on a Pole Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to Riddle along with Elias in a Survivor Series Second Chance Triple Threat Qualifying Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  4. Lost to Ricochet (11/26/20 ME)

5. Defeated Elias in a Symphony of Destruction Match (11/30/20 RAW)

Indi Hartwell (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. With Candice LeRae defeated Kayden Carter & Kacy Catanzaro (11/18/20 NXT)

Lewis Howley (NXT UK) (1-1-0)

  1. With Sam Stoker as Pretty Deadly & Sam Gradwell lost to Gallus (Joe Coffey & NXT UK Tag Team Champions Mark Coffey & Wolfgang) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/25/20 NXT UK)

  2. With Sam Stoker as Pretty Deadly defeated Oliver Carter & Ashton Smith (11/19/20 NXT UK)

Saxon Huxley (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Levi Muir (11/19/20 NXT UK)

Aleah James (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Jinny (11/5/20 NXT UK)

Nia Jax (WWE) (3-4-0)

  1. With Shayna Baszler as the Women's Tag Team Champions defeated Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose to retain the titles (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. Defeated Lana (11/2/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  4. With Shayna Baszler as the WWE Women's Tag Team Champions & Lana lost to WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka, Dana Brooke, & Mandy Rose in a 6-Woman Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)

  5. With Shayna Baszler as the WWE Women's Tag Team Champions, Lacey Evans, Lana, & Peyton Royce as Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown (Bayley, Bianca Belair, Liv Morgan, Natalya, & Ruby Riott) in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  6. With Shayna Baszler as the WWE Women's Tag Team Champions lost to WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Lana in a Non-Title Match (11/23/20 RAW)

7. With Shayna Baszler as the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions lost to WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka & Lana in a Non-Title Match (11/30/20 RAW)

Jinny (NXT UK) (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated Aleah James (11/5/20 NXT UK)

  2. Defeated Isla Dawn (11/26/20 NXT UK)

Amir Jordan (NXT UK) (0-2-0)

  1. With Kenny Williams lost to The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) (11/12/20 NXT UK)

  2. Lost to NXT Cruiserweight Champion Jordan Devlin (11/26/20 NXT UK)

Dakota Kai (NXT) (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated Ember Moon (11/4/20 NXT)

  2. With Raquel Gonzalez lost to Ember Moon & Toni Storm (11/18/20 NXT)

Kalisto (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Kofi Kingston (WWE) (4-2-0)

  1. With Xavier Woods as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day lost to The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) in a Non-Title Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. With Xavier Woods as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day & Drew McIntyre defeated The Miz, John Morrison, & WWE Champion Randy Orton in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. With Xavier Woods as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day defeated The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) to retain the titles (11/16/20 RAW)

  4. With Xavier Woods as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated King Corbin, Robert Roode, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/20/20 SD)

  5. With Xavier Woods as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day lost to WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a Non-Title Champions VS Champions Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  6. With Xavier Woods as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day defeated The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) to retain the titles (11/23/20 RAW)

Kushida (NXT) (3-0-0)

  1. Defeated Cameron Grimes (11/4/20 NXT)

  2. Defeated Arturo Ruas (11/18/20 NXT)

  3. Defeated Timothy Thatcher (11/25/20 NXT)

Lana (WWE) (3-4-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champion Nia Jax (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champion Shayna Baszler (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. With WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax lost to WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka, Dana Brooke, & Mandy Rose in a 6-Woman Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)

  4. With WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax, Lacey Evans, & Peyton Royce as Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown (Bayley, Bianca Belair, Liv Morgan, Natalya, & Ruby Riott) in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  5. Lost to WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka by Disqualification (11/23/20 RAW)

  6. With WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka defeated WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax in a Non-Title Match (11/23/20 RAW)

7. With WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax in a Non-Title Match (11/30/20 RAW)

Bobby Lashley (WWE) (3-1-0)

  1. Defeated WWE 24/7 Champion R-Truth in a Non-Title Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. Defeated Titus O’Neil to retain the WWE United States Championship (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. Defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  4. Lost to Keith Lee by Disqualification in a Non-Title WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Qualifying Match (11/23/20 RAW)

Keith Lee (WWE) (3-3-0)

  1. Lost to Braun Strowman along with Sheamus in a Survivor Series Qualifying Triple Threat Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. With Riddle defeated Sheamus & Braun Strowman with Special Guest Referee AJ Styles (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. With Riddle, Sheamus, & Braun Strowman as Team Raw lost to RETRIBUTION (Mustafa Ali, Mace, Slapjack, & T-BAR) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)

  4. With Riddle, Sheamus, Braun Strowman, & AJ Styles as Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown (King Corbin, Otis, Kevin Owens, Seth Rollins, & Jey Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  5. Defeated WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley by Disqualification in a Non-Title WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Qualifying Match (11/23/20 RAW)

6. Lost to AJ Styles along with Riddle in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Triple Threat Match (11/30/20 RAW)

Candice LeRae (NXT) (3-0-0)

  1. Defeated Toni Storm (11/11/20 NXT)

  2. With Indi Hartwell defeated Kayden Carter & Kacy Catanzaro (11/18/20 NXT)

  3. Defeated Ember Moon (11/25/20 NXT)

Oney Lorcan (205) (1-0-0)

  1. With Danny Burch as the NXT Tag Team Champions defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) to retain the titles (11/11/20 NXT)

Dexter Lumis (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Timothy Thatcher (11/11/20 NXT)

Mace (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. With Mustafa Ali, Slapjack, & T-BAR as RETRIBUTION defeated Team Raw (Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, & Braun Strowman) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)

Mansoor (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Ashante Adonis (11/6/20 205 LIVE)

Matt Martel (NXT) (0-1-1)

  1. With Chase Parker as Ever-Rise wrestled Killian Dain & Drake Maverick to a No Contest (11/4/20 NXT)

  2. With Chase Parker as Ever-Rise lost to The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) (11/20/20 205 LIVE)

Dave Mastiff (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Trent Seven in a Semi-Final British Rules Match of the Heritage Cup Tournament (11/12/20 NXT UK)

Drake Maverick (NXT) (0-0-1)

  1. With Killian Dain wrestled Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Martel) to a No Contest (11/4/20 NXT)

Raul Mendoza (205) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Curt Stallion (11/27/20 205 LIVE)

Gran Metalik (WWE) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to Akira Tozawa along with Lince Dorado, Erik, Drew Gulak, WWE 24/7 Champion R-Truth, & Tucker in a 7-Way Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to Humberto Carrillo (11/12/20 ME)

Drew McIntyre (WWE) (5-1-0)

  1. Defeated The Miz & John Morrison in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. With WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeated The Miz, John Morrison, & WWE Champion Randy Orton in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. Defeated Jey Uso in an Unsanctioned Match (11/13/20 SD)

  4. Defeated WWE Champion Randy Orton in a No Disqualification Match to win the title (11/16/20 RAW)

  5. Lost to WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

6. With Sheamus defeated The Miz & John Morrison by Disqualification (11/30/20 RAW)


The Miz (WWE) (1-4-0)

  1. With John Morrison lost to Drew McIntyre in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. With John Morrison & WWE Champion Randy Orton lost to Drew McIntyre & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to Bray Wyatt (11/16/20 RAW)

  4. Won an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

5. With John Morrison lost to WWE Champion Drew McIntyre & Sheamus (11/30/20 RAW)

Ember Moon (NXT) (1-2-0)

  1. Lost to Dakota Kai (11/4/20 NXT)

  2. With Toni Storm defeated Raquel Gonzalez & Dakota Kai (11/18/20 NXT)

  3. Lost to Candice LeRae (11/25/20 NXT)


Liv Morgan (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated Chelsea Green, Natalya & Tamina in a Survivor Series Fatal 4-Way Qualifying Match (11/13/20 SD)

  2. With Bayley, Bianca Belair, Natalya, & Ruby Riott as Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw (WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax, Lacey Evans, Lana, & Peyton Royce) in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

John Morrison (WWE) (0-4-0)

  1. With The Miz lost to Drew McIntyre in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. With The Miz & WWE Champion Randy Orton lost to Drew McIntyre & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

4. With The Miz lost to WWE Champion Drew McIntyre & Sheamus (11/30/20 RAW)

Levi Muir (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Saxon Huxley (11/19/20 NXT UK)

Murphy (WWE) (1-2-0)

  1. Defeated Seth Rollins (11/20/20 SD)

  2. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  3. Lost to Murphy (11/27/20 SD)

Dominik Mysterio (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Rey Mysterio (WWE) (1-2-0)

  1. Lost to King Corbin in a Survivor Series Qualifying Match (11/6/20 SD)

  2. Defeated Seth Rollins in a No Holds Barred Match (11/13/20 SD)

  3. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Shinsuke Nakamura (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Natalya (WWE) (1-4-0)

  1. Lost to Ruby Riott along with Zelina Vega in a Survivor Series Qualifying Triple Threat Match (11/6/20 SD)

  2. Lost to Liv Morgan along with Chelsea Green & Tamina in a Survivor Series Fatal 4-Way Qualifying Match (11/13/20 SD)

  3. Defeated Tamina in a Survivor Series Qualifying Match (11/20/20 SD)

  4. With Bayley, Bianca Belair, Liv Morgan, & Ruby Riott as Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw (WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax, Lacey Evans, Lana, & Peyton Royce) in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  5. Lost to Bianca Belair (11/27/20 SD)

Tony Nese (205) (1-2-0)

  1. With Ariya Daivari defeated August Grey & Curt Stallion (11/6/20 205 LIVE)

  2. Lost to Curt Stallion along with Ashante Adonis, Ariya Daivari, & August Grey in an NXT Cruiserweight Championship #1 Contender's Fatal 5-Way Match (11/13/20 205 LIVE)

  3. Lost to Ashante Adonis (11/20/20 205 LIVE)

Piper Niven (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to NXT UK Women's Champion Kay Lee Ray in a Falls Count Anywhere Match (11/19/20 NXT UK)

Titus O'Neil (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated Erik (11/5/20 ME)

  2. Lost to WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley (11/9/20 RAW)

Kyle O'Reilly (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Pete Dunne in a War Games Advantage Ladder Match (11/25/20 NXT)

Randy Orton (WWE) (0-3-0)

  1. With The Miz & John Morrison lost to Drew McIntyre & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  2. Lost the WWE Championship to Drew McIntyre in a No Disqualification Match (11/16/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to AJ Styles in a WWE Championship #1 Contender's Qualifying Match (11/23/20 RAW)

Otis (WWE) (1-2-0)

  1. Lost to Seth Rollins in a Survivor Series Qualifying Match (11/6/20 SD)

  2. Defeated Dolph Ziggler (11/13/20 SD)

  3. With King Corbin, Kevin Owens, Seth Rollins, & Jey Uso as Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw (Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, Braun Strowman, & AJ Styles) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Kevin Owens (WWE) (1-2-0)

  1. Lost to Jey Uso (11/6/20 SD)

  2. With King Corbin, Otis, Seth Rollins, & Jey Uso as Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw (Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, Braun Strowman, & AJ Styles) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  3. Defeated Jey Uso by Disqualification (11/27/20 SD)

Chase Parker (NXT) (0-1-1)

  1. With Matt Martel as Ever-Rise wrestled Killian Dain & Drake Maverick to a No Contest (11/4/20 NXT)

  2. With Matt Martel as Ever-Rise lost to The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) (11/20/20 205 LIVE)

Primate (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. With Wild Boar as The Hunt defeated Amir Jordan & Kenny Williams (11/12/20 NXT UK)

Kay Lee Ray (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Piper Niven in a Falls Count Anywhere Match to retain the NXT UK Women's Championship (11/19/20 NXT UK)

Reckoning (WWE) (0-1-0)

1. Lost to Dana Brooke (11/30/20 RAW)


Roman Reigns (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Champion Drew McIntyre in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Ricochet (WWE) (2-3-0)

  1. Defeated Tucker (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to Mustafa Ali (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  4. Defeated Jeff Hardy (11/26/20 ME)

5. Lost to Slapjack (11/30/20 RAW)

Riddle/Matt Riddle (WWE) (4-2-0)

  1. Defeated Elias & Jeff Hardy in a Survivor Series Second Chance Triple Threat Qualifying Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  2. With Keith Lee defeated Sheamus & Braun Strowman with Special Guest Referee AJ Styles (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. With Keith Lee, Sheamus, & Braun Strowman as Team Raw lost to RETRIBUTION (Mustafa Ali, Mace, Slapjack, & T-BAR) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)

  4. With Keith Lee, Sheamus, Braun Strowman, & AJ Styles as Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown (King Corbin, Otis, Kevin Owens, Seth Rollins, & Jey Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  5. Defeated Sheamus in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Qualifying Match (11/23/20 RAW)

6. Lost to AJ Styles along with Keith Lee in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Triple Threat Match (11/30/20 RAW)

Ruby Riott (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated Natalya & Zelina Vega in a Survivor Series Qualifying Triple Threat Match (11/6/20 SD)

  2. With Bayley, Bianca Belair, Liv Morgan, & Natalya as Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw (WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax, Lacey Evans, Lana, & Peyton Royce) in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Rhea Ripley (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to NXT Women's Champion Io Shirai (11/18/20 NXT)

Seth Rollins (WWE) (1-3-0)

  1. Defeated Otis in a Survivor Series Qualifying Match (11/6/20 SD)

  2. Lost to Rey Mysterio in a No Holds Barred Match (11/13/20 SD)

  3. Lost to Murphy (11/20/20 SD)

  4. With King Corbin, Otis, Kevin Owens, & Jey Uso as Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw (Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, Braun Strowman, & AJ Styles) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

Robert Roode (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. With King Corbin, Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler lost to WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/20/20 SD)

  2. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  3. With Dolph Ziggler defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a Non-Title Match (11/27/20 SD)

Mandy Rose (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. With Dana Brooke lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. With WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Dana Brooke defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax & Lana in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)

Peyton Royce (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. With WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax, Lacey Evans, & Lana as Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown (Bayley, Bianca Belair, Liv Morgan, Natalya, & Ruby Riott) in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

R-Truth (WWE) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley in a Non-Title Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. Lost the WWE 24/7 Championship to Akira Tozawa along with Lince Dorado, Erik, Drew Gulak, Gran Metalik, & Tucker in a 7-Way Match (11/9/20 RAW)

Arturo Ruas (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Kushida (11/18/20 NXT)

Leon Ruff (NXT) (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated NXT North American Champion Johnny Gargano to win the title (11/11/20 NXT)

  2. Defeated Johnny Gargano by Disqualification to retain the NXT North American Championship (11/18/29 NXT)

Nina Samuels (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Xia Brookside (11/12/20 NXT UK)

Trent Seven (NXT UK) (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated Dave Mastiff in a Semi-Final British Rules Match of the Heritage Cup Tournament (11/12/20 NXT UK)

  2. Lost to A-Kid in the Final British Rules Match of the Heritage Cup Tournament (11/26/20 NXT UK)

Sheamus (WWE) (2-4-0)

  1. Lost to Braun Strowman along with Keith Lee in a Survivor Series Qualifying Triple Threat Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. With Braun Strowman lost to Keith Lee & Riddle with Special Guest Referee AJ Styles (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. With Keith Lee, Riddle, & Braun Strowman as Team Raw lost to RETRIBUTION (Mustafa Ali, Mace, Slapjack, & T-BAR) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)

  4. With Keith Lee, Riddle, Braun Strowman, & AJ Styles as Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown (King Corbin, Otis, Kevin Owens, Seth Rollins, & Jey Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  5. Lost to Riddle in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Qualifying Match (11/23/20 RAW)

  6. With WWE Champion Drew McIntyre defeated The Miz & John Morrison (11/30/20 RAW)

Io Shirai (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Rhea Ripley to retain the NXT Women’s Championship (11/18/20 NXT)

Samir Singh (205) (1-0-0)

  1. With Sunil Singh as The Bollywood Boyz defeated Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) (11/20/20 205 LIVE)

Sunil Singh (205) (1-0-0)

  1. With Samir Singh as The Bollywood Boyz defeated Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) (11/20/20 205 LIVE)

Slapjack/Shane Thorne (WWE) (2-0-0)

  1. With Mustafa Ali, Mace, & T-BAR as RETRIBUTION defeated Team Raw (Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, & Braun Strowman) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)

2. Defeated Ricochet (11/30/20 RAW)

Ashton Smith (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. With Oliver Carter lost to Pretty Deadly (Lewis Howley & Sam Stoker) (11/19/20 NXT UK)

Curt Stallion (205) (2-1-0)

  1. With August Grey lost to Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese (11/6/20 205 LIVE)

  2. Defeated Ashante Adonis, Ariya Daivari, August Grey, & Tony Nese in an NXT Cruiserweight Championship #1 Contender's Fatal 5-Way Match (11/13/20 205 LIVE)

  3. Defeated Raul Mendoza (11/27/20 205 LIVE)

Jack Starz (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Rampage Brown (11/12/20 NXT UK)

Sam Stoker (NXT UK) (1-1-0)

  1. With Lewis Howley as Pretty Deadly & Sam Gradwell lost to Gallus (Joe Coffey & NXT UK Tag Team Champions Mark Coffey & Wolfgang) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/25/20 NXT UK)

  2. With Lewis Howley as Pretty Deadly defeated Oliver Carter & Ashton Smith (11/19/20 NXT UK)

Toni Storm (NXT) (2-1-0)

  1. Defeated Shotzi Blackheart (11/4/20 NXT)

  2. Lost to Candice LeRae (11/11/20 NXT)

  3. With Ember Moon defeated Raquel Gonzalez & Dakota Kai (11/18/20 NXT)

Braun Strowman (WWE) (2-2-0)

  1. Defeated Keith Lee & Sheamus in a Survivor Series Qualifying Triple Threat Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. With Sheamus lost to Keith Lee & Riddle with Special Guest Referee AJ Styles (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. With Keith Lee, Riddle, & Sheamus as Team Raw lost to RETRIBUTION (Mustafa Ali, Mace, Slapjack, & T-BAR) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)

  4. With Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, & AJ Styles as Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown (King Corbin, Otis, Kevin Owens, Seth Rollins, & Jey Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

AJ Styles (WWE) (3-0-0)

  1. With Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, & Braun Strowman as Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown (King Corbin, Otis, Kevin Owens, Seth Rollins, & Jey Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  2. Defeated Randy Orton in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Qualifying Match (11/23/20 RAW)

3. Defeated Keith Lee & Riddle in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Triple Threat Match (11/30/20 RAW)


Tamina (WWE) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to Liv Morgan along with Chelsea Green & Natalya in a Survivor Series Fatal 4-Way Qualifying Match (11/13/20 SD)

  2. Lost to Natalya in a Survivor Series Qualifying Match (11/20/20 SD)

T-BAR (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. With Mustafa Ali, Mace, & Slapjack as RETRIBUTION defeated Team Raw (Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, & Braun Strowman) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/16/20 RAW)

Timothy Thatcher (NXT) (2-1-0)

  1. Defeated Dexter Lumis (11/11/20 NXT)

  2. Defeated August Grey (11/18/20 NXT)

  3. Lost to Kushida (11/25/20 NXT)

Akira Tozawa (WWE) (1-2-0)

  1. Defeated Lince Dorado, Erik, Drew Gulak, WWE 24/7 Champion R-Truth, & Tucker in a 7-Way Match to win the title (11/9/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to Erik (11/12/20 ME)

  3. Lost to Humberto Carrillo (11/19/20 ME)

Tucker (WWE) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to Ricochet (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to Akira Tozawa along with Lince Dorado, Erik, Drew Gulak, Gran Metalik, & WWE 24/7 Champion R-Truth in a 7-Way Match (11/9/20 RAW)

Jey Uso (WWE) (2-3-0)

  1. Defeated Kevin Owens (11/6/20 SD)

  2. Lost to Drew McIntyre in an Unsanctioned Match (11/13/20 SD)

  3. Lost to Daniel Bryan (11/20/20 SD)

  4. With King Corbin, Otis, Kevin Owens, & Seth Rollins as Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw (Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, Braun Strowman, & AJ Styles) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  5. Defeated Jey Uso by Disqualification (11/27/20 SD)

Zelina Vega (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Ruby Riott along with Natalya in a Survivor Series Qualifying Triple Threat Match (11/6/20 SD)

The Velveteen Dream (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Tommaso Ciampa (11/4/20 NXT)

Kenny Williams (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. With Amir Jordan lost to The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) (11/12/20 NXT UK)

Wolfgang (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. With Joe Coffey & NXT UK Tag Team Champion Mark Coffey as Gallus defeated Sam Gradwell & Pretty Deadly (Lewis Howley & Sam Stoker) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/5/20 NXT UK)

Xavier Woods (WWE) (4-3-0)

  1. With Kofi Kingston as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day lost to The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) in a Non-Title Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. With Kofi Kingston as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day & Drew McIntyre defeated The Miz, John Morrison, & WWE Champion Randy Orton in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/9/20 RAW)

  3. With Kofi Kingston as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day defeated The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) to retain the titles (11/16/20 RAW)

  4. With Kofi Kingston as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated King Corbin, Robert Roode, WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/20/20 SD)

  5. With Kofi Kingston as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day lost to WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a Non-Title Champions VS Champions Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  6. With Kofi Kingston as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day defeated The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) to retain the titles (11/23/20 RAW)

7. Lost to Cedric Alexander (11/30/20 RAW)

Bray Wyatt (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated The Miz (11/16/20 RAW)

Sami Zayn (WWE) (2-2-0)

  1. Defeated Apollo Crews by Count Out to retain the WWE Intercontinental Championship (11/13/20 SD)

  2. With King Corbin, Robert Roode, & Dolph Ziggler lost to WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/20/20 SD)

  3. Lost to WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  4. Defeated Daniel Bryan by Count Out in a Non-Title Match (11/27/20 SD)

Dolph Ziggler (WWE) (1-3-0)

  1. Lost to Otis (11/13/20 SD)

  2. With King Corbin, Robert Roode, & Sami Zayn lost to WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match (11/20/20 SD)

  3. Lost to The Miz in an 18-Man Battle Royal (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  4. With Robert Roode defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a Non-Title Match (11/27/20 SD)

TAG TEAM RECORDS

Asuka & Lana (WWE) (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax in a Non-Title Match (11/23/20 RAW)

2. Defeated WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax in a Non-Title Match (11/30/20 RAW)

Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (WWE) (1-2-0)

  1. Defeated Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose to retain the titles (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to WWE Raw Women's Champion Asuka & Lana in a Non-Title Match (11/23/20 RAW)

3. Lost to WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka & Lana in a Non-Title Match (11/30/20 RAW)

Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan (11/11/20 NXT)

Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Women's Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (11/2/20 RAW)

Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan (205) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) to retain the NXT Tag Team Championship (11/11/20 NXT)

Kayden Carter & Kacy Catanzaro (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Indi Hartwell & Candice LeRae (11/18/20 NXT)

Oliver Carter & Ashton Smith (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Pretty Deadly (Lewis Howley & Sam Stoker) (11/19/20 NXT UK)

Killian Dain & Drake Maverick (NXT) (0-0-1)

  1. Wrestled Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Martel) to a No Contest (11/4/20 NXT)

Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese (205) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated August Grey & Curt Stallion (11/6/20 205 LIVE)

Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) (NXT) (0-1-1)

  1. Wrestled Killian Dain & Drake Maverick to a No Contest (11/4/20 NXT)

  2. Lost to The Bollywood Boyz (Samir & Sunil Singh) (11/20/20 205 LIVE)

Raquel Gonzalez & Dakota Kai (NXT) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Ember Moon & Toni Storm (11/18/20 NXT)

August Grey & Curt Stallion (205) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese (11/6/20 205 LIVE)

Indi Hartwell & Candice LeRae (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Kayden Carter & Kacy Catanzaro (11/18/20 NXT)

The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Amir Jordan & Kenny Williams (11/12/20 NXT UK)

The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) (WWE) (1-2-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a Non-Title Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) (11/16/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) (11/23/20 RAW)

Amir Jordan & Kenny Williams (NXT UK) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to The Hunt (Wild Boar & Primate) (11/12/20 NXT UK)

Keith Lee & Riddle (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Sheamus & Braun Strowman with Special Guest Referee AJ Styles (11/9/20 RAW)

Drew McIntyre & Sheamus (WWE) (1-0-0)

1. Defeated The Miz & John Morrison (11/30/20 RAW)


The Miz & John Morrison (WWE) (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to Drew McIntyre in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. Lost to WWE Champion Drew McIntyre & Sheamus (11/30/20 RAW)

Ember Moon & Toni Storm (NXT) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Raquel Gonzalez & Dakota Kai (11/18/20 NXT)

The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) (WWE) (2-2-0)

  1. Lost to The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) in a Non-Title Match (11/2/20 RAW)

  2. Defeated The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) to retain the titles (11/16/20 RAW)

  3. Lost to WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a Non-Title Champions VS Champions Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  4. Defeated The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) to retain the WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (11/23/20 RAW)

Pretty Deadly (Lewis Howley & Sam Stoker) (NXT UK) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Oliver Carter & Ashton Smith (11/19/20 NXT UK)

Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler (WWE) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a Non-Title Match (11/27/20 SD)

Sheamus & Braun Strowman (WWE) (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Keith Lee & Riddle with Special Guest Referee AJ Styles (11/9/20 RAW)

The Singh Brothers (Samir & Sunil Singh) (205) (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Ever-Rise (Matt Martel & Chase Parker) (11/20/20 205 LIVE)

The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (WWE) (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a Non-Title Champions VS Champions Match (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)

  2. Lost to Robert Roode & Dolph Ziggler in a Non-Title Match (11/27/20 SD)


GIMMICK MATCHES (21)

  1. (11/2/20 RAW) Jeff Hardy defeated Elias in a Guitar On A Pole Match

  2. (11/2/20 RAW) Braun Strowman defeated Keith Lee & Sheamus in a Survivor Series Qualifying Triple Threat Match

  3. (11/2/20 RAW) Drew McIntyre defeated The Miz & John Morrison in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match

  4. (11/5/20 NXT UK) A-Kid defeated Noam Dar in a Semi-Final British Rules Match of the Heritage Cup Tournament

  5. (11/6/20 SD) Ruby Riott defeated Natalya & Zelina Vega in a Survivor Series Qualifying Triple Threat Match

  6. (11/9/20 RAW) Riddle defeated Elias & Jeff Hardy in a Survivor Series Second Chance Triple Threat Qualifying Match

  7. (11/9/20 NXT) Trent Seven defeated Dave Mastiff in a Semi-Final British Rules Match of the Heritage Cup Tournament

  8. (11/13/20 SD) Rey Mysterio defeated Seth Rollins in a No Holds Barred Match

  9. (11/13/20 SD) Liv Morgan defeated Chelsea Green, Natalya, & Tamina in a Survivor Series Fatal 4-Way Qualifying Match

  10. (11/13/20 SD) Drew McIntyre defeated Jey Uso in an Unsanctioned Match

  11. (11/13/20 205 LIVE) Curt Stallion defeated Ashante Adonis, Ariya Daivari, August Grey, & Tony Nese in an NXT Cruiserweight Championship #1 Contender’s Fatal 5-Way Match

  12. (11/16/20 RAW) Drew McIntyre defeated WWE Champion Randy Orton in a No Disqualification Match to win the title

  13. (11/18/20 NXT) Dexter Lumis wrestled Cameron Grimes to a No Contest in a Blindfold Match

  14. (11/19/20 NXT UK) NXT Women’s Champion Kay Lee Ray defeated Piper Niven in a Falls Count Anywhere Match to retain the title

15. (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES) The Miz won an 18-Man Kickoff Battle Royal prior to the PPV [The other participants were Cedric Alexander, Shelton Benjamin, Humberto Carrillo, Apollo Crews, Elias, Chad Gable, Angel Garza, Jeff Hardy, Kalisto, John Morrison, Murphy, Dominik Mysterio, Rey Mysterio, Shinsuke Nakamura, Ricochet, Robert Roode, & Dolph Ziggler]

16. (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES) Team Raw (Keith Lee, Riddle, Sheamus, Braun Strowman, & AJ Styles) defeated Team Smackdown (King Corbin, Otis, Kevin Owens, Seth Rollins, & Jey Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match

17. (11/22/20 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES) Team Raw (WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax, Lacey Evans, Lana, & Peyton Royce) defeated Team Smackdown (Bayley, Bianca Belair, Liv Morgan, Natalya, & Ruby Riott) in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match

18. (11/25/20 NXT) Pete Dunne defeated Kyle O’Reilly in a War Games Advantage Ladder Match

19. (11/26/20 NXT UK) A-Kid defeated Trent Seven in the Final British Rules Match to win the Heritage Cup Tournament

20. (11/30/20 RAW) Jeff Hardy defeated Elias in a Symphony of Destruction Match

21. (11/30/20 RAW) AJ Styles defeated Keith Lee & Riddle in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Triple Threat Match


TITLE MATCHES (16)

  1. (11/2/20 RAW) WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax defeated Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose to retain the titles

  2. 2. (11/6/20 SD) WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks defeated Bayley to retain the title

  3. (11/9/20 RAW) WWE United States Champion Bobby Lashley defeated Titus O’Neil to retain the title

  4. (11/9/20 RAW) Akira Tozawa defeated Erik, Lince Dorado, Drew Gulak, Gran Metalik, WWE 24/7 Champion R-Truth, & Tucker in a 7-Way Match to win the title

  5. (11/11/20 NXT) Leon Ruff defeated NXT North American Champion Johnny Gargano to win the title

  6. (11/11/20 NXT) NXT Cruiserweight Champion Santos Escobar defeated Jake Atlas to retain the title

  7. (11/11/20 NXT) NXT Tag Team Champions Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) to retain the titles

  8. (11/13/20 SD) WWE Intercontinental Champion Sami Zayn defeated Apollo Crews by Count Out to retain the title

  9. (11/16/20 RAW) WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeated The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) to retain the titles

  10. (11/16/20 RAW) Drew McIntyre defeated WWE Champion Randy Orton in a No Disqualification Match to win the title

  11. (11/18/20 NXT) NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff defeated Johnny Gargano by Disqualification to retain the title

  12. (11/18/20 NXT) NXT Women’s Champion Io Shirai defeated Rhea Ripley to retain the NXT Women’s Championship

  13. (11/19/20 NXT UK) NXT Women’s Champion Kay Lee Ray defeated Piper Niven in a Falls Count Anywhere Match to retain the title

  14. (11/23/20 RAW) WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeated The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander & Shelton Benjamin) to retain the titles

  15. (11/23/20 RAW) WWE Raw Women’s Champion Asuka defeated Lana by Disqualification to retain the title

  16. (11/26/20 NXT UK) NXT Cruiserweight Champion Jordan Devlin defeated Amir Jordan to retain the title


TITLE CHANGES (2)

  1. (11/11/20 NXT) Leon Ruff defeated NXT North American Champion Johnny Gargano to win the title

  2. (11/16/20 RAW) Drew McIntyre defeated WWE Champion Randy Orton in a No Disqualification Match to win the title


8 views0 comments

©2019 by Pro Wrestling Musings. Proudly created with Wix.com